SUPREME COURT OF INDIA
SUPREME COURT OF INDIA CAUSE LIST

(For 25th, April, 2014 )

                        CHIEF JUSTICE'S COURT
                         HON'BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE R.M. LODHA
                         HON'BLE MRS. JUSTICE GYAN SUDHA MISRA
                         -------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 6 In               EVEREST FINCAP PVT. LTD.         MR. FARID F.
      C.A.No.1605/2008             .Vs.                          KARACHIWALA
    IX                          OFFICIAL LIQUIDATOR,L.           MRS MANIK
  1ST LISTING                   BRADBURY MILLS LTD               KARANJAWALA
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND           MR. BIJOY KUMAR J
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   MR. SANJEEV ANAND
   WITH
   I.A.NO.4 IN
   C.A.No.1658/2008              EVEREST FINCAP PVT. LTD.        MR. FARID F.
  IX                            Vs. OFFICIAL LIQUIDATOR,L.       KARACHIWALA
S.(1001)                        BRADBURY MILL LTD.               MRS MANIK
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND           KARANJAWALA
                                 OFFICE REPORT)

2.  CRLMP.NO.8107/2014 In       SHYAM KALI DUBEY                 MS. SUNITA SHARMA
      Crl.A.No.305/2011            .Vs.                          MR. SAURABH MISHRA
    IIA                         STATE OF M.P.
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

3.  SLP(Crl.)No.2056/2014       VIPUL KUMAR                      MR. NITIN KUMAR
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          THAKUR
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

4.  SLP(Crl.)No.3089/2014       MOHD. AFZAL QURESHI              MR. SAURABH MISHRA
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

5.  SLP(Crl.)No.3257/2014       DHARAMVEER SINGH                 DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          GUPTA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.3258/2014       JAIPAL & ANR                    MS. NIRANJANA SINGH
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND BAIL AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

6.  SLP(C).../2014              P. MANJAPPA                      MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                MGT.OF KIRLOSKAR INST.OF
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6271        ADV.MANG.& ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

7.  SLP(C).../2014              HUKUM CHAND                      MR. DAYA KRISHAN
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6341        STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

8.  SLP(C).../2014              UNION OF INDIA                   MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6356        VISHAL JUNEJA & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

9.  SLP(C).../2014              M/S TIBREWALA INDUSTRIES PVT     MR. AJAY SHARMA
    IVB  FRESH-O                LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6385        HARYANA FINANCIAL CORP. &
                                ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

10. SLP(Crl.).../2014           HARJINDER SINGH                  MS. SHALU SHARMA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7999     JATINDER SINGH & ANR
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.).../2014           HARJINDER SINGH                 MS. SHALU SHARMA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8156     AMARJIT SINGH SIDHU & ANR
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(Crl.).../2014           R. SIVA @ SIVAKUMAR              MR. NARESH KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                INSP. OF POLICE VERIYUR P.S
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8126     & ORS
                                WITH CRLMP. 8126/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

12. SLP(C)No.8671/2014          BHAGABAN SAHOO & ANR.            MR. AMARJIT SINGH
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BEDI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF ODISHA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

13. SLP(C)No.10212/2014         GANESH SHANTARAM SIRUR           MS.ANU GUPTA
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

14. SLP(Crl.)No.1218-1227/2014   CHIRAG M. PATHAK & ORS.         MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
                                DOLLYBEN KANTILAL PATEL &        MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                             M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              CO
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND DELETION OF
                                THE NAME OF RESPONDENT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.869-878/2014    CHIRAG M. PATHAK & ORS.         MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND DELETION OF THE NAME OF
                                RESPONDENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.2982/2014       BHARTESH J NAIK                  MR. P.N. RAMALINGAM
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)
                                  COURT NO. 2
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE H.L. DATTU
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE S.A. BOBDE
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 1 & 2 In           VARJU & ORS.                     MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
      SLP(C)No.15547/2005          .Vs.                          MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    XV   FRESH-O                UNITED INDIA ASSURANCE CO       ASHRI
  1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.
                                (FOR RESTORATION AND C/
                                DELAY IN FILING APPLICATION
                                FOR RESTORATION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

2.  C.A.No.9706-9708/2010       ITC LTD.                         MR. RAJAN NARAIN
    III                            .Vs.                          MR. M.T. GEORGE
                                NORASIA CONTAINER LINES LTD.     MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS.                           MR. R. NEDUMARAN
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTION)
      WITH
     C.A.No.9709-9711/2010       ITC LTD.                        MR. RAJAN NARAIN
    III                            .Vs.                          MR. M.T. GEORGE
                                NORASIA CONTAINER LINES LTD.     MR. B. KRISHNA
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS.ETC.                       MR. S. RAVI SHANK
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTION)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

3.  SLP(C)No.4566/2011          CONTROLLER OF RATIONING &        MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    IX   A/N-H                  ANR                              NAIR
.Vs.                          MR. PRASANTH P  5TH LISTING                   BHAVSAR CONSTRUCTION CO.P        MR. RAVINDRA
                                LTD.& ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             KESHAVRAO ADSURE

4.  SLP(C)No.1826/2012          DASTAGIRSAB                      MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
                                SHARANAPPA @                     PRASAD
  6TH LISTING                   SHIVASHARANAPPA(D)BY LR.&OR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  SLP(C)No.21650/2012         MADHURI VERMA & ORS.             MR. P.N. PURI
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. MUKTI CHOWDHARY
  6TH LISTING                   DEV SINGH & ORS.                 MS. NIDHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.21898/2012         AJAY KUMAR JINDAL & ORS.        MS. NARESH BAKSHI
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. MUKTI CHOWDHARY
  2ND LISTING                   DEV SINGH & ORS.                 MS. NIDHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.22428/2012         HARINDER PAL SINGH & ORS.       MR. P.N. PURI
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
  2ND LISTING                   DEV SINGH & ORS.                 MS. NIDHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. MUKTI CHOWDHARY
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.26419/2012         TEJINDER SINGH & ANR            MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
  2ND LISTING                   U.T.CHANDIGARH & ORS.            MS. NIDHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.30587/2012         NATHI SINGH(D) TR.LRS.          MR. ZAKIR HUSSAIN
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. NIDHI
  2ND LISTING                   DEV SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3919-3920/2013     MADHU KAPOOR                    MR. ASHOK K. MAHAJAN
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. MUKTI CHOWDHARY
  2ND LISTING                   U.T.CHANDIGARH & ORS.            MS. NIDHI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(C)No.38281/2012         MOTI RAM                         MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    IVA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. DEBASIS MISRA
  2ND LISTING                   JALESHWAR & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

7.  W.P.(Crl.)No.74/2014        KHARAK SINGH BAJWA               MR.PRAKASH KUMAR
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.3115/2014       BEENA                            MR.SHISHIR DESHPANDE
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MAAN SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

9.  SLP(C).../2014              REBA SAHA                        MS. MANIKA TRIPATHY
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PANDEY(SCLSC)
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5833        SHYAMAL KUMAR SAHA               MR. VISHAL ARUN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

10. SLP(C).../2014              CHARAN SINGH (SINCE D.THR.       MR. VINEET BHAGAT
    IVB  FRESH-O                LRS.) ETC.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6245-6246   UT. CHANDIGARH AND ORS.
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(C).../2014              RAJBIR                           MR. NARESH KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6274        UOI & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

12. SLP(C).../2014              RAJASHEKHAR                      MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                THE SPECIAL LAND ACQUISITION
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6308        OFFICER
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

13. SLP(C).../2014              MOHINDER KAUR AND ORS.ETC.       MR. VINEET BHAGAT
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6316-6322   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                WITH I.A.1-7(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

14. SLP(C).../2014              MAHARASHTRA UNIVERSITY OF        MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    IX   FRESH-O                HEALTH SC.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6362        DURGESH AND ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

15. SLP(C).../2014              PARVEEN KUMAR                    MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6375        STATE OF HARYANA & OTHERS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
         [JAIL PETITION]

16. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SRI BASAPPA VENKAPPA PUJARI      MS. SANGEETA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          KUMAR(AC)
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7501     STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                WITH CRLMP. 7501/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

17. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SHALINDER SHARMA                 MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GOYAL
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8514     STATE OF PUNJAB
                                WITH CRLMP. 8514/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

18. SLP(C)No.9223/2014          NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY      M/S. M.V. KINI &
    XIV  FRESH-H                OF INDIA                         ASSOCIATES
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S JSC CENTRODOSTROY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR SEEKING
                                PERMISSION TO RAISE
                                ADDITIONAL GROUNDS AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.9494/2014          NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY     M/S. M.V. KINI &
    XIV  FRESH-H                OF INDIA                         ASSOCIATES
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S JSC CENTRODOSTROY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR SEEKING
                                PERMISSION TO RAISE
                                ADDITIONAL GROUNDS AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
[I.A.NO.1 IN SLP(C)NO.9223/2014 IS "FOR PERMISSION TO RAISE AND BRING ON
RECORD ADDL. GROUNDS FILE ON BEHALF OF PETITIONER"]

19. SLP(C)No.10080/2014         MCDOWELL & CO.LTD                MR. S.R. SETIA
    IIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX
  1ST LISTING                   AND ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

20. SLP(C)No.10192/2014         BHARAT BUSINESS CHANNEL LTD      MR. DEVVRAT
    III  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C)No.10220-10223/2014   PRAKASH GANPATRAO BADADE ETC     MR.SHASHIBHUSHAN
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          P.ADGAONKAR
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(C)No.10232/2014         SANJEEV KANSAL                   MR VINAY KUMAR GARG
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   YAD RAM SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE                            MR. D.S. MAHRA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.168-169  S. NAGARAJAN
                                WITH CRLMP.168-169/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

24. SLP(C)No.8720/2014          KARUNA SHARMA & ANR              MR. MOHAN PANDEY
    IVA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
  2ND LISTING                   RAJKUMAR & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

25. SLP(C)No.19805/2009         MUMBAI INTL. AIRPORT PVT         M/S. "COAC"
    IX   A/N-H                  LTD.                             MRS.SUCHITRA ATUL
.Vs.                          CHITALE
 14TH LISTING                   MUNCIPAL CORPN OF GR.MUMBAI      MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                & ORS.                           MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              NAIR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.        MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

26. SLP(C)No.23581/2010         SURYAKANT BALAKRISHNA GHATGE     MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          JADHAV
  3RD LISTING                   KAMLA CHHAGANLAL JAIN & ANR      MR. VARINDER KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         SHARMA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(C)No.30953/2010         ABDUL WASEEM & ANR.              MR. NARESH KUMAR
    XVII A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. TEJASWI KUMAR
                                M/S.TATVADARSHI BANDHU PVT.      PRADHAN
  4TH LISTING                   LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL AFFIDAVIT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.30954/2010         ABDUL AZIM                      MR. NARESH KUMAR
    XVII A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. TEJASWI KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   TATVDARSHI BANDHU PVT.LTD.       PRADHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL AFFIDAVIT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.36417-36418/2010   SUBHASH CHANDRA SHARMA           M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          BALAJI & CO
  2ND LISTING                   DIST.INSP.OF SCHOOLS & ANR       MR. M R  SHAMSHAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. CONMT.PET.(C)No.401/2011 In   RAM RATI (D) TH. LRS.          MR. K.K. MOHAN
      C.A.No.5360/2011             .Vs.
    XI   A/N-D                  SMT. SARLA DEVI & ANR.
 17TH LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                              [RECALLING THE COURT'S ORDER]
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                                                 MR. MAYANK
                                                                 JAIN,(AC)

30. SLP(C)No.31517/2011         J.K. TYRE INDS. LTD              MR. T. MAHIPAL
    III  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.32132/2011         LUCID COLLOIDS LTD              MR. T. MAHIPAL
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN AND ORS       MR. MILIND KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.34288/2011         SHREE RAJASTHAN SYNTEX LTD &    MR. T. MAHIPAL
    III  A/N-H                  ANR.                             MR. MILIND KUMAR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.216/2012           BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD             MR. T. MAHIPAL
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN AND ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.217/2012           CARREMAN FABRICS INDIA LTD      MR. T. MAHIPAL
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN AND ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.218/2012           JK LAKSHMI CEMENT LTD           MR. T. MAHIPAL
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN AND ORS       MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(Crl.)No.1448/2012       PIU CHAKRABAORTY                 MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                STATE(GOVT. OF NCT OF DELHI)
  3RD LISTING                   & ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(C)No.1323/2013          COL. C.P. MUTHANNA (RETD)&       MS. APARNA BHAT
    IVA  A/N-O                  ORS.                             MR. AKHIL ANAND
.Vs.                          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.        MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

33. T.P.(C)No.1971/2013         NANDA GUPTA                      MS.SUJEETA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SRIVASTAVA
  4TH LISTING                   ABHISHEK GUPTA                   MR. SHIV SAGAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         TIWARI
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(Crl.)No.3096/2013       DOUGLAS J. LOPEZ                 MR. AMOL NIRMALKUMAR
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SURYAWANSHI
  3RD LISTING                   NAYAN A. SHAH & ORS              MR. JAY SAVLA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND IMPLEADMENT AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.3969/2013          BABURAJ & ORS.                   MR. M.P. VINOD
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. BINA MADHAVAN
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.10148-10151/2013   SHOBANA KUMAR M & ORS.          MR. S.R. SETIA
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. BINA MADHAVAN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(Crl.)No.7914/2013       STATE OF BIHAR                   MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMLENDRA MISHRA
  3RD LISTING                   BIRENDRA KUMAR

37. SLP(C)No.12457/2013         C.I.T.                           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SRIDHAR POTARAJU
  2ND LISTING                   ICICI BANK LTD.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.28448/2013         COMMR OF INCOME TAX-III         MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  MUMBAI                           MR. SRIDHAR POTARAJU
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   ICICI BANK LTD
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.17417-17418/2013   KAPADAM SANGALAPPA & ORS.        MR. GUNTUR PRABHAKAR
    XIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. G. RAMAKRISHNA
  4TH LISTING                   KAMATAM SANGALAPPA & ORS.        PRASAD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.22578/2013         AMITA BANSAL & ORS.              MS. NAMITA CHOUDHARY
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. SHALU SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   JAI PRAKASH GUPTA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.22579/2013         MAMTA GUPTA & ORS.              MS. NAMITA CHOUDHARY
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. SHALU SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   JAI PRAKASH GUPTA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.22580/2013         MRIDULA MANGAL & ORS.           MS. NAMITA CHOUDHARY
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. SHALU SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   JAIPRAKASH GUPTA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.24689/2005         BHANO                           MR. A.P. MOHANTY
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
  3RD LISTING                   JARNAIL KAUR & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. W.P.(C)No.398/2008          RETD.JUDGES ASSOCIATION(W.B)    MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    X    A/N-I                     .Vs.                          ASHRI
                                CHIEF SEC.GOVT.OF WEST           MR. AVIJIT
  7TH LISTING                   BENGAL & ORS.                    BHATTACHARJEE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. TARA CHANDRA
                                                                 SHARMA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(Crl.)No.4893/2009       GAGAN @ GUDDU                   MRS. KAMALDEEP
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          GULATI
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 MS. NARESH BAKSHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.4974/2009       GAGAN CHAUHAN @ GUDDU           MRS. KAMALDEEP
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GULATI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GUPTA
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND            MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                OF ANNEXURES AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

204. SLP(C)No.8606/2010          BHARAT PRESS                    MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          NAIR
                                RAM CHANDRA AGRAWAL (D) TH.      MR. VISHWAJIT SINGH
  5TH LISTING                   LRS.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUBSTITUTION OF L.RS OF THE
                                DECEASED RESPONDENT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.17923-17924/2010   SOHAN AGGARWAL                  MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. VISHWAJIT SINGH
                                RAM CHANDER AGRAWAL (D) TH.
  2ND LISTING                   LRS. & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUBSTITUTION OF L.RS OF THE
                                DECEASED RESPONDENT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(Crl.)No.3584/2012       STATE THR.LOKAYUKTA POLICE,     MS. ANITHA SHENOY
    IIB  A/N-O                  RAICHUR                          MR. ASHOK KUMAR
.Vs.                          GUPTA II
  2ND LISTING                   C.N.MANJUNATH
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.6191-6192/2012   N ERESHI S/O LATE BAJARAPPA    MR. ASHOK KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GUPTA II
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA               MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND EXEMPTION FROM
                                FILING C/C OF THE IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          FRESH MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -------------------------

40. W.P.(C)No.292/2014          SUBHASH CHANDRA DAY              PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND
                                ARGUE IN PERSON)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
                                  COURT NO. 3
                         HON'BLE DR. JUSTICE B.S. CHAUHAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE KURIAN JOSEPH
                         ---------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

1.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.270-284/2013 In   NARMADA BACHAO ANDOLAN     MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
      C.A.No.2083-2097/2011        .Vs.                          MR. C.D. SINGH
    IV   A/N-D                  RAJNISH VAISH & ANR              MR. RAM SWARUP
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SHARMA
  9TH LISTING                   PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.315-316/2013 In   NARMADA BACHAO ANDOLAN    MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
      C.A.No.2115-2116/2011        .Vs.                          MR. C.D. SINGH
    IV   A/N-E                  RAJNISH VAISH & ANR              MR. RAM SWARUP
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)
[TO BE LISTED HIGHER UP IN THE LIST]
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

2.  CRLMP.NO.597 & 598/2014 In   MOHD.MUSLIM & ANR               MR. S.S.NEHRA
      Crl.A.No.1089/2011           .Vs.                          MR. JATINDER KUMAR
    II   ADJD-F                 STATE OF U.P.(NOW                BHATIA
  2ND LISTING                   UTTARAKHAND)
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND BAIL AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

3.  CRLMP.NO.7807/2014 In       A.VENKATESHA                     MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
      Crl.A.No.1225/2011           .Vs.                          KUMAR PRASAD
    IIB  FRESH-F                STATE OF KARNATAKA               MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

4.  SLP(C)No.34056/2013         ORACLE INDIA P. LTD             MR. AVIJIT
    IVA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          BHATTACHARJEE
                                M/S MYSORE I T SOLUTIONS P.      MR. BALAJI
  4TH LISTING                   LTD & ORS                        SRINIVASAN
      WITH
     I.A.NO.3 IN
     SLP(C)No.20055/2009         ORACLE INDIA P.LTD.             MR. AVIJIT
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          BHATTACHARJEE
                                KAR.INDUSL.AREA DEVT.BOARD &     MR. BALAJI
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                             SRINIVASAN
                               [FOR RECALLING THE COURT'S       MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                               ORDER]
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

5.  T.P.(Crl.)No.149-150/2014   SATISH KUMA GUPTA S/O            MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    XVIA FRESH-H                HIRALALJI GUPTA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RASHMI W/O SATISH KUMAR
                                GUPTA & ORS.ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.3106/2014       SAHAB SINGH @ SAHAB              MR. RAVINDRA
    IIB  FRESH-H                RAJWINDER SINGH                  KESHAVRAO ADSURE
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.3130/2014       RAHUL SAIKIA                     MR. GAGAN GUPTA
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                M/S INSIGHT INVESTMENT MANG.
  1ST LISTING                   CO & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)

8.  SLP(C).../2014              CHANDRIKASING C.SOMAVANSHI       MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CHHABRA
                                PRINCIPAL, TOLANI ARTS & SC.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4834        COLLEGE &ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

9.  SLP(C).../2014              UOI & ORS                        MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          TERDAL
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5129        M. PALANIAPPAN & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

10. SLP(C).../2014              ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION        MR. RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
    XIA  FRESH-O                CORP.LTD & ANR                   MR. MOHIT D. RAM
.Vs.                          MR. MOHIT D. RAM
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5671        SUSHIL KUMAR NAYAK & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              ODISHA POWER TRANS.CORPN        MR. RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
    XIA  FRESH-O                LTD.& ANR.                       MR. MOHIT D. RAM
.Vs.                          MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6615-6685   SOUMYA KANTA PANDA & ANR.
                                ETC.ETC.
                                WITH I.A.1-71(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

11. SLP(C).../2014              MD. FAIZ AKHTAR                  MR. LAKSHMI RAMAN
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SINGH
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5986        STATE OF BIHAR & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

12. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. VINAY GARG
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6297        GHANSHYAM PARASAD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

13. SLP(C).../2014              SAGAR BABANRAO MAHALLE           MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                KESHAVANAGAR SANSKRITIK
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6313        SABHA NAGPUR &AN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

14. SLP(C).../2014              AJAY KUMAR PANDEY                MR. RAHUL KAUSHIK
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6347-6348   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

15. SLP(C).../2014              RAM NIWAS & ORS ETC              MR. RAVINDRA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          KESHAVRAO ADSURE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6372-6373   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS ETC
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

16. SLP(Crl.).../2014           MD. SHAHNAWAZ ALAM               MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8005-8006STATE OF BIHAR & ANR.
                                WITH CRLMP.8005-8006/2014
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP)

17. SLP(Crl.).../2014           NIZAMUDDIN ANSARI                MR. ALOK GUPTA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8165     STATE OF BIHAR
                                WITH CRLMP. 8165/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

18. SLP(Crl.).../2014           ASHOK DUTT                       MR.PRAVEEN
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CHATURVEDI
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8179     STATE OF U.P & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 8179/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

19. SLP(C)No.9007/2014          D. MANJUNATHA PRASAD             MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                KARNATAKA POWER TRANSMISSION
  1ST LISTING                   CORP.L.&ORS

20. SLP(C)No.10155/2014         DATA RAM CHAMOLA                 MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BALAN
                                FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

21. SLP(C)No.10199/2014         AWADHESH NARAIN SINGH            MR. SUBHASISH
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

22. SLP(Crl.).../2014           PARAM SUKH @ TUTTI               MR. V.J. FRANCIS
    II   ADJD                      .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.2187     STATE OF U.P
                                WITH CRLMP. 2187/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

23. SLP(Crl.)No.2244/2014       THOMAS COOK(INDIA) LTD & ORS     M/S GAGRAT & CO
    IIA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          M/S. PAREKH & CO
  3RD LISTING                   ASHOK PRATAP & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO BRING ON RECORD
                                SUBSEQUENT FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS)

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           NAR SINGH BAHADUR SINGH &        MR. PRANEET RANJAN
    II   ADJD-O                 ORS
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.7492     STATE OF U.P & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 7492/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

25. SLP(C)No.14855/2009         MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECT          MR. A.S. BHASME
    IX   A/N-I                  BOARD                            DR. R.R. DESHPANDE
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   M/S PUSHKARAJ ROLLING MILLS
                                & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                AMENDMENT OF CAUSE TITLE
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(C)No.35960/2010         CH. VENKAT RATNAM                MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. G.N.REDDY
 10TH LISTING                   STATE OF A.P.& ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(C)No.632-633/2012       SHATRUSHALYAYASINHJI D           MR. BHARGAVA V    IX   A/N-H                  JADEJA                           DESAI
.Vs.                          MR. SIDDHARTHA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS.          CHOWDHURY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS

28. SLP(Crl.)No.5953/2012       STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SABIR KHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.14851/2012         BOLO RAM BORO                    MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  9TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C)No.26221/2012         THAKUR PRABHAKAR (D) THR.        MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XVI  A/N-O                  LRS. & ANR.                      MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
.Vs.                          MR. LAKSHMI RAMAN
  5TH LISTING                   JT.DIR.OF CONSOLIDATION &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SINGH
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

31. W.P.(Crl.)No.89/2013        NAVIN KUMAR SINGH                MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS

32. SLP(Crl.)No.7632-7634/2013   ABHIJIT TRIPATHI                MR. EJAZ MAQBOOL
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. MOHIT D. RAM
  5TH LISTING                   ARUNA TRIPATHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(Crl.)No.7882/2013       RAFIQ                            MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CHHABRA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF M.P                     MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(Crl.)No.8930/2013       M/S.ACCURATE PIPES & PLASTIC     MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    II   A/N-I                  P.LTD.& ORS                      MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA THR.CBI
                                JODHPUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.19115/2013         AJAY KUMAR                       MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. BHARAT BHUSHAN
  3RD LISTING                   HAWA SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.20858/2013         UNION OF INDIA                   MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. P.K. MANOHAR
  2ND LISTING                   GADADHAR PARIDA & ORS.           MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.21688/2013         R A PANDEY                       MR. PRADEEP MISRA
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS

38. SLP(C)No.28285/2013         STATE OF WEST BENGAL AND ORS     MR. AVIJIT
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHATTACHARJEE
  5TH LISTING                   MAYA GHOSH                       MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(Crl.)No.192-193/2014    STATE OF KARNATAKA               MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   YOGISHA & ORS                    GOYAL
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.5799/2005          STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR.       MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   NANAG RAM MALI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.22506-22509/2005   STATE OF RAJASTHAN              MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAVINDRA BANA
  2ND LISTING                   MEGH SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.20134/2005         STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.       MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
  2ND LISTING                   RIKHAB CHAND JAIN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.5366/2006          STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.       MR. R.
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOPALAKRISHNAN
  2ND LISTING                   MAHESH CHAND SHARMA              MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.95/2006            STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.       MR. R.
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOPALAKRISHNAN
  2ND LISTING                   DURGA PRASAD SAINI               MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             GOYAL
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.18922/2005         STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.       MR. R.
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOPALAKRISHNAN
  2ND LISTING                   NAROTTAM LAL SHARMA              MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GOYAL
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.21764/2005         STATE OF RAJASHTAN & ORS.       MR. ANSAR AHMAD
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          CHAUDHARY
  2ND LISTING                   GORDHAN LAL SHARMA               MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GOYAL
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.15925/2006         STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR.       MR. R.
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOPALAKRISHNAN
  2ND LISTING                   BANWARI LAL PAREEK
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.14389/2005         STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.       MR. MILIND KUMAR
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. DEBASIS MISRA
  2ND LISTING                   NAINA DEVI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.16357-16358/2005   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS        MR. MILIND KUMAR
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MRS.K. SARADA DEVI
  2ND LISTING                   PRABHATI DEVI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.11869/2007         STATE OF RAJASTHAN              MR. MILIND KUMAR
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SARAD KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   MAHESH BIHARI GUPTA & ORS.       SINGHANIA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.20916/2005         STATE OF RAJASHTAN & ORS.       MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   RAMESHWAR PRASAD SHARMA          GOYAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.4099/2006          STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.       MR. MILIND KUMAR
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
  6TH LISTING                   PHOOL SINGH                      GOYAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

202. SLP(C)No.24297-24302/2007   UNION OF INDIA & ORS            MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA &
  6TH LISTING                   SHIV RAJ & ORS.                  CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                DISMISSAL OF SLP. AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.24305-24309/2007   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   K.S.BAKSHI & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.208-213/2008       UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. INDRA SAWHNEY
  2ND LISTING                   PT. JAI RAM SINGH & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.1085-1088/2008     UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RANBIR SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.2533-2535/2008     UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ARVIND MINOCHA
  2ND LISTING                   MOTI LAL BHATIA & ANR.
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     C.A.No.1831-1836/2009       UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV                            .Vs.                          MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
  1ST LISTING                   CHATRAO DEVI & ORS.              MS. S. JANANI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                                                 CHHABRA
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.        MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     C.A.No.4374/2009            UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV                            .Vs.                          MR. BHARGAVA V  1ST LISTING                   GEETA DEVI                       DESAI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     C.A.No.903/2010             UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    XIV                            .Vs.                          MR. PRADEEP MISRA
  1ST LISTING                   RAM SINGH TYAGI & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     C.A.No.7439/2009            UNION OF INDIA & ANR.           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    XIV                            .Vs.                          MR. GAGAN GUPTA
  1ST LISTING                   R.D.BHANOT & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     C.A.No.8483/2003            UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. D.N. GOBURDHAN
    XIV                            .Vs.                          MR. JAGJIT SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   HARI RAM KAKKAR                  CHHABRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     C.A.No.1579/2010            VINOD KAPUR & ORS.              MR. PRADEEP MISRA
    XIV                            .Vs.                          M/S SAHARYA & CO
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.9241/2010          NALINAKSHA SINGHA MAHAPATRA     MR. CHANCHAL KUMAR
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GANGULI
                                ARABINDA SINGHA MAHAPATRA &      MS. BINU TAMTA
 11TH LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND SEEKING
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO URGE NEW
                                FACTS AND FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.11269/2010         M/S. TWIST SPIN INDUSTRIES &    MR. NAVIN PRAKASH
    IX   A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. VIVEK NARAYAN
.Vs.                          SHARMA
 11TH LISTING                   PRITHI PAUL SINGH SETHI &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.36546/2010         PRITHI PAUL SINGH SETHI &       MR. VIVEK NARAYAN
    IX   A/N-H                  ORS.                             SHARMA
.Vs.                          MR. NAVIN PRAKASH
  2ND LISTING                   M/S TWIST SPIN INDUSTRIES &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.18216/2010         RAMAPRAGADA KAMALA & ORS.       MRS.D. BHARATHI
    XIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          REDDY
                                S. KANAKA DURGA MANIKYAMBA &     MR. SRIDHAR POTARAJU
 11TH LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              TANDALE
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       DR. KAILASH CHAND
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -----------------------------

40. W.P.(C)No.270/2014          MANOHAR LAL SHARMA               PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                  COURT NO. 4
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. PATNAIK
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE FAKKIR MOHAMED IBRAHIM KALIFULLA
                         ----------------------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  W.P.(C)No.505/2006          SABEEHA FAIKAGE AND ORS.         MR. P. SOMA SUNDARAM
    X                              .Vs.                          MR. PUKHRAMBAM
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            RAMESH KUMAR
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR               MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                DIRECTION)                       MR. O.P. GAGGAR
                                                                 M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
                                                                 MR. P. SOMA SUNDARAM

2.  CRLMP.NO.3566/2014 In       DARBAR ASHWINI                   MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
      T.P.(Crl.)No.339/2012        .Vs.                          MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
    XVIA ADJD-O                 DARBAR SUBASH & ORS.
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR MODIFICATION OF
                              [COURT'S ORDER AND OFFICE]
                                REPORT)
[CRLMP.NO.3566/2014 IS "FOR RECALLING OF COURT'S ORDER DATED 15.4.2013"]

3.  CRLMP.NO.5247/2014 In       CHIDAMBARAM @ SIVAKUMAR @        MR. S. GOWTHAMAN
      Crl.A.No.81/2013          DINESH                           MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
    IIA  ADJD-F                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   INSPECTOR OF POLICE, CHENNAI
                                (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  CRLMP.NO.7773/2014 In       KALAWATI & ANR.                  MS. TULIKA PRAKASH
      Crl.A.No.1594/2013           .Vs.                          MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
    II   FRESH-F                STATE OF U.P. (NOW STATE OF
  1ST LISTING                   UTTARAKHAND)
                                (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

5.  C.A.No.5863-5864/2009       DELHI ELECTY REGULATORY          MR. SUBRAMONIUM
    XVII A/N-I                  COMMISSION                       PRASAD
.Vs.                          MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
  7TH LISTING                   DELHI TRANSCO LTD & ORS.         M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-          & CO
                                PARTE STAY AND DIRECTIONS        MR. PUKHRAMBAM
                                                                 RAMESH KUMAR
                                AND CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND
                                PERMISSION TO INTERCHANGE
                                PAGES AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     C.A.No.5093/2013            TATA POWER DELHI                MR. SAKYA SINGHA
    XVII A/N-O                  DISTRIBUTION COMP. LTD.          CHAUDHURI
.Vs.                          M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
  3RD LISTING                   DELHI TRANSCO LTD.& ORS.         & CO
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.4562/2013       MANIK BABURAO KOKARE & ANR.      MR. PAWANSHREE
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          AGRAWAL
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR.      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR AD-          MAYEE
                                INTERIM EX-PARTE STAY AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.37702/2013         MANGALAM CEMENT LTD              MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTP.
  5TH LISTING                   NIGAM LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND
                                INTERVENTION AND PERMISSION
                                TO PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.37709/2013         ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD            MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTP.
  2ND LISTING                   NIGAM LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.2420/2014          ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD            MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N                       .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT
  2ND LISTING                   UTPADAN NIGAM LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3628/2014          MANGALAM CEMENT LTD             MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT
  2ND LISTING                   UTPADAN NIGAM LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.6512/2014          BHUMESH SHARMA                  MR.SHANTANU KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
                                NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP.
  2ND LISTING                   LTD & ORS
     SLP(C)No.7012/2014          SHREE CEMENT LTD                M/S GAGRAT & CO
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT
  2ND LISTING                   UTPADAN NIGAM LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.1130/2014          M/S ACC LTD                     M/S GAGRAT & CO
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT
  3RD LISTING                   UTPADAN N. LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.1005/2014       RAM KARAN                        DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
  3RD LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA                   PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUSPENSION OF SENTENCE AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.1303/2014       ILYASH                           MR. SATYENDRA KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

10. SLP(Crl.)No.2544/2014       ONKAR                            MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(C)No.2566/2014          JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY      MR. A. SUBBA RAO
    XIV  A/N-I                  STUDENTS UN.                     MR. MOHINDER JIT
.Vs.                          SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

12. SLP(Crl.)No.2613/2014       SUMITRA DEVI KAHAR               MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    IIA  ADJD-F                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

13. SLP(C)No.5671/2014          ASHWINI VILAS RANE               MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                AKHIL BHARTIYA SAMAJ KALYAN
  3RD LISTING                   SANSTHA &ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------
         [JAIL PETITION]

14. SLP(Crl.).../2013           RINKU AND ORS.                   MR. SURYA KANT(AC)
    II   FRESH-K                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7798     STATE OF U.P.
                                WITH CRLMP. 7798/2013 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.2768/2014       PREM CHAND                       MR RAO RANJIT
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF NCT OF DELHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND BAIL AND SUSPENSION OF
                                SENTENCE)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.2819/2014       PRAMOD KUMAR                    MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE(NCT OF DELHI)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND BAIL AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND OFFICE REPORT)

16. SLP(Crl.)No.3081/2014       AKHTAR HUSSAIN HASSANBHAI        MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IIB  FRESH-O                DIWAN                            GOYAL
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

17. SLP(C).../2014              M.A STEELS                       MR. VIVEK GUPTA
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5644        STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

18. SLP(C).../2014              UOI & ORS                        MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6328        M/S GANESH ROAD LINE
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

19. SLP(Crl.).../2014           MAHIMAN SINGH                    MS. KAMAKSHI S    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MEHLWAL
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7567     STATE OF UTTRAKHAND
                                WITH CRLMP. 7567/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

20. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SONIA TRIPAT KAUR LIKHARI        MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                NARINDER SINGH AND ORS.ETC.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8052-8054ETC.
                                WITH CRLMP.8052-8054/2014
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP)

21. SLP(Crl.).../2014           PRASHAN @ GIRDHAR GATTANI        MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8104     STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                WITH CRLMP. 8104/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF CHHATTISGARH & ANR      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MAYEE
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8115     DHARMENDRA CHOPRA
                                WITH CRLMP. 8115/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF CHHATTISGARH & ANR     MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MAYEE
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8205     ASHOK JAIN & ORS
                                WITH CRLMP. 8205/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           AMAR KISHORE PRASAD & ANR        MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8157-8158COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS
                                WITH CRLMP.8157-8158/2014
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP)

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SHYAM NARAIN PANDEY              M/S ANURADHA &
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          ASSOCIATES
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8191     STATE OF U.P
                                WITH CRLMP. 8191/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

25. SLP(Crl.).../2014           MOHD. NADEEM                     MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8462     STATE (DELHI ADMN.) DELHI
                                WITH CRLMP. 8462/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(C)No.10078/2014         MULA PRAVARA ELECTRIC COOP.      MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   FRESH-H                SOC. LTD                         JADHAV
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ASHOK & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                LENGTHY LIST OF DATES AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(C)No.10079/2014         STATE OF M.P & ORS               MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                INDORE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
  1ST LISTING                   INDORE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

28. SLP(Crl.)No.2988/2014       DEEPAK DAYAL GANDHI & ANR        MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    IIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT)

29. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SARVJEET MAHTO                   MR. VISHWA PAL SINGH
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.4894     STATE TH. CBI
                                WITH CRLMP. 4894/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

30. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAVI KUMAR                       MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          GUPTA
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.6612     STATE (NCT OF DELHI)
                                WITH CRLMP. 6612/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

31. SLP(C)No.18374/2010         RAM GOPAL                        MR. SANJAY KUMAR
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TYAGI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MS. ABHA JAIN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. VINAY GARG
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(C)No.20286-20287/2010   ONKAR NATH PATHAK                MR. SIDDHARTHA
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CHOWDHURY
  7TH LISTING                   RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV & ORS.     MR.M.P.JHA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.26037/2010         BAIJ NATH SINGH                  MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
                                ORDINANCE COOPERATIVE G/H
  5TH LISTING                   SOCIETY LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.26698/2010         NARAYAN LAXMAN PATIL             MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
                                M/S GALA CONSTRUCTION CO.P.      MR. R.N. KESHWANI
  3RD LISTING                   LTD.& ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.27084-27085/2010   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. C.D. SINGH
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
                                PRADESHIYA JAN JATI VIKAS        DR. KRISHAN SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   MANCH & ORS.                     MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MEHROTRA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.27117/2010         S.BALARAMAN                      DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.SENTHIL
                                P.PON SERVAI @ SAMAYAR           JAGADEESAN
  4TH LISTING                   SERVAI & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.27859/2010         SURYANATH PANDEY & ANR.          MR. BRAJ KISHORE
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY        DR. S.K. VERMA
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.30575/2010         SATYA NARAIN                     MS. ABHA JAIN
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. VINAY GARG
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.30632/2010         MANAGING COMMIT.& ANR            MD. SHAHID ANWAR
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. BALBIR SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   AAS MOHD.& ORS.                  GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                                                 GUPTA
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.
                                COUNTER AFFIDAVIT AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.11729/2011         GURMEL SINGH D.THR.LRS.          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
                                KANWAR RAM INDER PAL SINGH       MS. MINAKSHI VIJ
  2ND LISTING                   (D)TR.LR.&ANR                    MR. ARJUN HARKAULI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.14498/2011         M/S MALHAN CONSTRUCTIONS AND     MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XV   A/N-H                  ORS                              GOYAL
.Vs.                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
  8TH LISTING                   N.K.GUPTA AND ANR.               MR. MILIND KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND C/
                                DELAY IN FILING REJOINDER
                                AFFIDAVIT AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(Crl.)No.8209/2012       STATE TR.C.B.I MUMBAI            MR. ARVIND KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  6TH LISTING                   ASHOK KUMAR PURWAR & ORS.        MS. BINA GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. K.N. RAI
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.11924-11925/2012   NAWAL KISHOR MISHRA & ORS.       MS. MINAKSHI VIJ
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK K.
                              [HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE OF]     SRIVASTAVA
  3RD LISTING                   ALLAHAB&ORS                      MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.18597-18598/2012   UDI BHANU MISHRA & ORS.         MR. P.K. JAIN
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK K.
                              [HIGH COURT OF JUDC.ALLAHABAD     SRIVASTAVA
 2ND LISTING                   & ORS]                           MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.26015-26016/2012   ARVIND KUMAR SUDHANSHU &        MR. MUSHTAQ AHMAD
    XI   A/N-O                  ORS.                             MR. ASHOK K.
.Vs.                          SRIVASTAVA
 2ND LISTING                  [HIGH COURT OF JUDC.AT]
                                ALLAHABAD & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

44. CONMT.PET.(C)No.63/2013 In   LALMAN PRASAD                   MD. SHAHID ANWAR
      C.A.No.5346/2012             .Vs.
    XI   A/N-E                  RAVI KUMAR N.G.THE DIST.MAG.     MR. VINAY GARG
  4TH LISTING                   GORAKHPUR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

45. T.P.(C)No.161/2013          MADHUMITA PRADHAN MUKHERJEE      MR.SENTHIL
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  4TH LISTING                   PITAM PRADHAN                    MR. RAUF RAHIM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(Crl.)No.269/2013        VIJAY LAXMI                      MD. SHAHID ANWAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR.ANISH KUMAR GUPTA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UP & ORS.               MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

47. W.P.(C)No.433/2013          DR FRAZ NASEEM & ORS             MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MRS. KIRTI RENU
  5TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS             MISHRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                DIRECTIONS AND INTERVENTION      MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                AND STAY AND IMPLEADMENT         MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE           MR. V.G. PRAGASAM
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND         MS. N.ANNAPOORANI
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                                                 M/S CORPORATE LAW
                                                                 GROUP
                                                                 MR. T. MAHIPAL
                                                                 MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                                                 MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                                                 MS. SHARMILA
                                                                 UPADHYAY
                                                                 MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
                                                                 MR. NIRNIMESH DUBE
                                                                 MR. B.BALAJI
                                                                 MR. MISHRA SAURABH
                                                                 MR. GAURAV SHARMA
                                                                 MR. GAURAV SHARMA
                                                                 MR.KUSH CHATURVEDI
      WITH
     W.P.(C)No.716/2013          AKSHAY SINDHU & ORS             MR. R.C. KOHLI
    X    A/N-0                     .Vs.                          MR. GAURAV SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     W.P.(C)No.737/2013          LIPIKA GUPTA & ANR              MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    X    A/N-0                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS                      MR. RAMESH BABU M R
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              M/S CORPORATE LAW
                                                                 GROUP
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND          MR. C.D. SINGH
                                IMPLEADMENT AND IMPLEADMENT      MR. AMIT KUMAR
                                AS PARTY RESPONDENT AND          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   MR. SARAD KUMAR
                                                                 SINGHANIA
                                                                 MR. MISHRA SAURABH
                                                                 MR. GAURAV SHARMA
                                                                 MR. HARSH VARDHAN
                                                                 SURANA

48. SLP(Crl.)No.647/2013        VIKRAM SINGH                     MR.ANISH KUMAR GUPTA
    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SUBRAMONIUM
  2ND LISTING                   SUNITA                           PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(Crl.)No.739-740/2013    M APPA RAO                       MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. K. SHIVRAJ
                                M. GURU KRISHNA VARA PRASAD      CHOUDHURI
  7TH LISTING                   & ORS.                           MR. D. MAHESH BABU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(Crl.)No.2770/2013       NANDAKUMAR & ORS.                DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  4TH LISTING                   M/S ECE INDUSTRIES LTD.          MR. V.K. VERMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.2962/2013       NANDAKUMAR & ORS.               DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  2ND LISTING                   M/S ECE INDUSTRIES LTD.          MR. V.K. VERMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(Crl.)No.4132/2013       INDRANIL TALUKDAR                M/S MAP & CO
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          M/S CORPORATE LAW
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF ASSAM & ANR.            GROUP
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL         MR. DUSHYANT
                                                                 PARASHAR
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

52. C.A.No.7133/2013            BAR COUNCIL OF ANDHRA            MR. B. RAMANA MURTHY
    IIIA A/N-I                  PRADESH                          MR. ANNAM D.N. RAO
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   B.NARAYAN SWAMY & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND CONDONATION
                                OF DELAY IN FILING APPEAL.
                                AND C/DELAY IN RE-FILING
                                APPEAL AND OFFICE REPORT)

53. SLP(C)No.28021/2013         M/S SUGUNA PHARMA LTD.           MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. K. SHIVRAJ
                                M/S PRIDHVI ASSET RECON.&        CHOUDHURI
  3RD LISTING                   SEC.COLTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

54. SLP(Crl.)No.215/2014        POSHAN DAS                       MR. NAVIN PRAKASH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   THE STATE OF CHHATTISGARH        SINHA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

55. SLP(Crl.)No.250/2014        MAFABHAI MOTIBHAI SAGAR &        MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IIB  A/N-F                  ORS                              GOYAL
.Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

56. W.P.(C)No.296/2014          DIVYA GAHLOT                     MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          ASHRI
  2ND LISTING                   UNIVERSITY OF DELHI & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

57. W.P.(C)No.299/2014          NATIONAL INST.OF MEDICAL SC.     M/S. AP & J CHAMBERS
    X    A/N-O                  &RES. JAIPUR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UOI & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND OFFICE REPORT)

58. SLP(Crl.)No.410/2014        ANIL KUMAR                       MR. RISHI MALHOTRA
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.681/2014        RAM AVTAR & ORS                 MR. SANJAY JAIN
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)

59. SLP(Crl.)No.506/2014        RAM PRATAP MEENA                 MR. SANJAI KUMAR
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          PATHAK
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN               MR. HRISHIKESH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              BARUAH
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MS. RUCHI KOHLI
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

60. SLP(Crl.)No.1135/2014       MONESH & ORS.                    M/S S-LEGAL
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          ASSOCIATES
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.        MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND BAIL AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

61. SLP(Crl.)No.1540/2014       KARAN SINGH                      MR. DEVENDRA SINGH
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -----------------------------------------------------

62. W.P.(C)No.444/2013          GAURAV KUMAR BANSAL              PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.
 10TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ORS.          MR. B. KRISHNA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             PRASAD
                                                                 MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                                                 MRS. KIRTI RENU
                                                                 MISHRA
                                                                 MS. RACHANA
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                                                 MR. G.N.REDDY
      WITH
     W.P.(C)No.767/2013          JAI PRAKASH BISHT AND ORS       MR. B.K. PAL
    PIL  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ORS           MR. B. KRISHNA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR INTERIM      PRASAD
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MS. RACHANA
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                                                 MR. JATINDER KUMAR
                                                                 BHATIA
                                                                 MR. RAJIV NANDA
     W.P.(C)No.823/2013          FOUNDATION FOR-RESTO.OF         MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    PIL  A/N-O                  NATIONAL VALUES                  MEHROTRA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B. KRISHNA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              PRASAD
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE            MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                REPORT)                          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
                                                                 MS. RACHANA
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                                                 MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                                                 MEHROTRA
                                                                 MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
                                                                 MR. B.BALAJI
                                                                 MS. G. INDIRA
                                  [AT 2.00 P.M.]
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. PATNAIK
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE V. GOPALA GOWDA
                         -----------------------------------
  PART-HEARD

301. Crl.A.No.2295-2296/2010     ADAMBHAI SULEMANBHAI AJMERI     MR. IRSHAD AHMAD
    II                          & ORS.                           MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND GRANT OF PAROLE AND
                                STAY OF EXECUTION OF
                                SENTENCE OF DEATH AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
  PART-HEARD
     Crl.A.No.45/2011            SHAANMIYA @ CHANDKHAN           MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
    II                          SAJJADKHAN                       MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUSPENSION OF SENTENCE)
                                  COURT NO. 5
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE T.S. THAKUR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE C. NAGAPPAN
                         -------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 2 In               SUBHASH JARDA TIWARI             MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
      SLP(C)No.30676/2012          .Vs.                          M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
    IX   ADJD-O                 KASHINATH LALTA TIWARI
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR CLARIFICATION OF
                             [ COURT'S ORDER AND OFFICE]
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.14029-14031/2011   MALOOK SINGH & ORS.              MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. KULDIP SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.           MR. ARUN K. SINHA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL AFFIDAVIT AND
                                VACATION OF STATUS QUO AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.22674/2012         JASPAL SINGH & ORS.             MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KULDIP SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.25310/2013         LACHHMAN SINGH & ORS.           MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KULDIP SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

3.  SLP(C)No.24307/2011         N.K.SETH                         MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   M/S GATI LTD & ANR.              MR. SUBRAMONIUM
                                                                        PRASAD

4.  SLP(C)No.4682/2012          PRAMOD KUMAR                     MR. DINESH KUMAR
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GARG
                                KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR          MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
  2ND LISTING                   FACTORY LTD.&ORS                 MR. SAURABH AJAY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         GUPTA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.8803/2012          SHYAM LAL                       MR. DINESH KUMAR
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GARG
                                KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR          MR. SAURABH AJAY
  2ND LISTING                   FACTORY LTD.&ANR                 GUPTA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
     SLP(C)No.9236/2012          JAI SINGH (D) THRU LRS.         MR. DINESH KUMAR
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GARG
                                KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR          MR. SAURABH AJAY
  2ND LISTING                   FACTORY LTD&ORS.                 GUPTA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
     SLP(C)No.17921/2012         VIKRAM SINGH                    MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GUPTA-II
                                M/S PRADHAN PRABHANDHAK &        MR. VISHWAJIT SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  SLP(C)No.20308/2012         GULAM MOHAMMAD & ORS.            MS. MANJEET KIRPAL
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
  2ND LISTING                   VINOD KUMAR MISHRA & ORS         KUMAR PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR SETTING
                                ASIDE AN ABATEMENT AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.596/2014        RAMESAN. T                       MR.HIMINDER LAL
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.5694/2014          STATE OF U.P & ANR               MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MEHROTRA
  2ND LISTING                   AJAY PAL SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                COPY AS WELL AS PLAIN COPY
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                WITHOUT C/COPY AS WELL AS
                                PLAIN COPY OF IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.6268/2014          STATE OF U.P & ORS              MR. C.D. SINGH
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AMIT PAWAN
                                M/S M.K CONSTRUCTION &
  2ND LISTING                   SUPPLIER
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

8.  SLP(C).../2013              THE EXE.ENGINEER & A,T.N.        MR. B.BALAJI
    XII  FRESH-O                HSG.BOARD,SALEM                  MR.T.R.B.SIVAKUMAR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.10928-10929 P. KARPAGAVALLI
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

9.  C.A.No.D10243/2014          UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                BIMLA DEVI W/O LATE HOSHIAR
  1ST LISTING                   SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. W.P.(C)No.320/2014          KHORI GAON COLONY KALYAN         MR.M.P.JHA
    X    FRESH-O                SAMITI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. T.P.(C)No.543/2014          BABITA SHARMA & ORS              MR. GAGAN GUPTA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S S.S.K STEEL TUBES & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. T.P.(C)No.544/2014          ALEKHYA VASUDHA                  MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          TANDALE
  1ST LISTING                   DEEPAK OMPRAKASH NAIR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.3083/2014       SANKHOJIT CHATTERJEE             MR. RAJAN
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          K.CHOURASIA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF W.B
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND STAY OF ARREST)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.3118/2014       MANJINDER SINGH @ MINTOO &       MR. M.P. SHORAWALA
    IIB  FRESH-H                ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB  & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.3131/2014       RAM KISHAN                       MR. UMANG SHANKAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RANBIR SINGH

16. SLP(Crl.)No.3134/2014       MADHUSUDAN                       MR. DEVVRAT
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

17. SLP(C).../2014              GOPAL LAL SHARMA & ANR.          MR. M.M. KASHYAP
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6331        STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

18. SLP(C).../2014              RAM BHAROSA SINGH                MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6376        STATE OF BIHAR & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

19. SLP(C).../2014              NILESH S. MADIWAL ETC ETC        MR. RAJESH KUMAR
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6378-6380   LIC & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-3(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

20. SLP(C)No.9841/2014          SALIM AND ANR                    MR. SANAND
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          RAMAKRISHNAN
  1ST LISTING                   SANTHA AND ORS                   MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GOYAL
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF)

21. SLP(C)No.10063/2014         MOOL RAJ                         MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          NAIR
  1ST LISTING                   PARTAP SINGH & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(C)No.10144/2014         KULJEET SINGH                    MR. SHIV SAGAR
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          TIWARI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

23. SLP(C)No.10205/2014         KHAGENDRA NATH CHAKRABORTY       MS. SHARMILA
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          UPADHYAY
                                RABINDRA NATH GHOSH (D) THR.
  1ST LISTING                   LRS. & ORS.
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

24. SLP(Crl.)No.1831/2014       C. GOVINDARAJU                   MR. H.CHANDRA SEKHAR
    IIB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MS. ANITHA SHENOY
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

25. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF U.P & ANR               MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4796        SUDHA SINGH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

26. SLP(Crl.)No.6158/2010       KARAN SINGH                      MS. SHALU
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          SHARMA(SCLSC)
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(C)No.26034/2010         MUKHTAR ALI                      MR. SYED MEHDI IMAM
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
                                SAMRUNNISSA (D) TR.LRS.&
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUBSTITUTION AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.901/2011           STATE OF HARYANA                 DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
  2ND LISTING                   MOHINDER KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.28642/2011         UNION OF INDIA & ANR.            MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
  2ND LISTING                   AMIT SHANKAR & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(Crl.)No.2512/2012       SUDHIR KUMAR                     MR. MOHAN PANDEY
    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ANR               MR. SANJAY KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         TYAGI
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(Crl.)No.3947/2012       PANKAJ BHARGAVA & ANR            MS. SANDHYA GOSWAMI
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. MOHIT D. RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY OF
                                ARREST AND OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(Crl.)No.5508/2012       SHIV SHANKER TIWARI @ BHOLA      MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KAUSHIK PODDAR
  2ND LISTING                   SUHEL AHMAD @ GUDDU & ANR.       MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MEHROTRA
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

33. SLP(Crl.)No.7451/2012       MURARI LAL GUPTA & ANR           MR. SUBHASISH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ANR               MR. GARVESH KABRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.7761/2012       MAYANK KUMAR GUPTA              MRS RANI CHHABRA
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ANR               MR. GARVESH KABRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(Crl.)No.8674/2012       SHEELU M. NANWANI                MRS RANI CHHABRA
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  3RD LISTING                   RAJU P. MANGNANI & ORS.          JADHAV
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.8833/2012          PUNJAB FINANCIAL CORPORATION     MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   IQBAL SINGH SANDHU
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.10840/2012         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. ARVIND KUMAR
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   M/S J SONS COMPANY LTD.          MS. SHARMILA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         UPADHYAY
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.11109/2012         SUKHDEV SINGH                    DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. BINU TAMTA
  2ND LISTING                   D.D.A.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.20188-20189/2012   CMD B.S.N.L.& ORS.               MR. ANKUR MITTAL
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. A. RAGHUNATH
  2ND LISTING                   P.M.HANEEFA & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.20217-20218/2012   CMD B.S.N.L.& ORS.              MR. ANKUR MITTAL
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. A. RAGHUNATH
  2ND LISTING                   P.M.HANEEFA & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.21404/2012         YOGENDRA H PANDYA                MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ANR.          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.23500/2012         SANJAY KUMAR SINGH               MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   ZILA PANCHAYAT BALLIA & ORS.

41. T.P.(C)No.1952/2013         MANOJ SHARMA                     MR. NIRNIMESH DUBE
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. DEVASHISH
  2ND LISTING                   SHWETA KHANNA                    BHARUKA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. T.P.(C)No.1978/2013         NIRALI MEHTA                     MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          AJAY KUMAR SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   PRAGEET DAK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(Crl.)No.4259-4260/2013   JAGJIT SINGH ETC.               MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MS. KUSUM CHAUDHARY
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB                  MR. KULDIP SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

44. SLP(Crl.)No.4559/2013       K.M. JOSEPH & ANR.               MR. C.K. SASI
    IIB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. M.T. GEORGE
  3RD LISTING                   FOOD INSPECTOR & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(Crl.)No.7953/2013       SOHANLAL                         MR.AKSHAT
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          SHRIVASTAVA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.                    MR. ABHISHEK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              CHAUDHARY
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND EXEMPTION FROM
                                FILING C/C OF THE IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.8376/2013       RAMCHARAN AND ORS               MR.AKSHAT
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          SHRIVASTAVA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UP                      MR. ABHISHEK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL         CHAUDHARY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(Crl.)No.8612/2013       MANIMOHAN BISWAS & ORS           MS.K.ENATOLI SEMA
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF W.B
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(Crl.)No.9266/2013       RAVI                             MR. RENJITH. B
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. LIZ MATHEW
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(Crl.)No.9648/2013       M.K.GUPTA                        MR. HARESH RAICHURA
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  3RD LISTING                   C.B.I GHAZIABAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.1128/2014       M.K.GUPTA                       MR. HARESH RAICHURA
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SPECIAL JUDGE DEHRADUN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND EXEMPTION FROM
                                FILING C/C OF THE IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.13287/2013         SALMA NACHIYAL & ORS.            M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BALAJI & CO
  2ND LISTING                   RAHMATH GANI                     MR. V.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         RAMASUBRAMANIAN
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.21736/2007         UNION OF INDIA                  MR. D.S. MAHRA
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
  3RD LISTING                   TRILOK S. BHANDARI & ANR.        BALAJI & CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. BINU TAMTA
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER       MR. M.P. SHORAWALA
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND           MR. ANIL KUMAR JHA
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   MR. SHIV PRAKASH
                                                                 PANDEY
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)             MR. T. MAHIPAL

202. SLP(C)No.22/2009            JYOTI PRASAD                    MRS RANI CHHABRA
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  8TH LISTING                   GEN.MANAGER (PERSONNEL)
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(Crl.)No.6786/2011       RIYAZ AHMED @ RAJU ZAHIR        MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MEHROTRA(SCLSC)
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MAYEE
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                  COURT NO. 6
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE K.S. RADHAKRISHNAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE VIKRAMAJIT SEN
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 46-60&61-75 In     COLLECTOR, LAND ACQ. IND.        MR. KULDIP SINGH
      SLP(C)No.36870-36884/2009   DEP.PB &ANR.                     MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
  2ND LISTING                   LAL SINGH (D)THRU LRS. AND
                                ETC. ETC.
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[RELIEF FOR I.A.NOS.46-60 & 61-75 IS (FOR INTERIM DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
REPORT) AND THE WORDS "FOR FINAL DISPOSAL" IS DELETED AGAINST THIS MATTER]

2.  I.A. NO. 3 In               URMILA DEVI & ORS                MR. PUNEET TANEJA
      SLP(C)No.25771/2013          .Vs.                          MS. MANJUSHA WADHWA
    XIV  A/N-O                  THE DEITY MANDIR SHREE
  2ND LISTING                   CHAMUNDA DEVI&ORS
                                (FOR EXEMPTION TO GIVE
                                CERTIFICATE AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[I.A.NO.3 IS FOR "EXEMPTION FROM FILING DEATH CERTIFICATE AND FURNISHING THE
DATE OF DEATH"]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

3.  SLP(C)No.38844-38845/2012   SHRI BIHARI MAHAPATRA            MR. SIDDHARTHA
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CHOWDHURY
                                ODISHA STATE FINANCIAL           MR. AMBAR QAMARUDDIN
  4TH LISTING                   CORPN.& ORS                      MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. AMBAR QAMARUDDIN
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  SLP(C).../2014              M/S.CYBORG I T SERVICES P        MS. MANJU JETLEY
    X    ADJD-O                 LTD                              MR. JATINDER KUMAR
.Vs.                          BHATIA
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2037-2038   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND AND ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

5.  SLP(Crl.)No.3067/2014       PRAMOD SINGH                     MR. NEERAJ SHEKHAR
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

6.  SLP(C).../2013              STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS         MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. S.K.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.17617-17620 DR.ARTI MATHUR & ORS.ETC.        BHATTACHARYA
                                WITH I.A.1-4(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2013              STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS        MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XV   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. S.K.
                                MAHIPAL SINGH KULHARI & ORS      BHATTACHARYA
  2ND LISTING CC.No.19875-19878 ETC
                                WITH I.A.1-4(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS        MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XV   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.626         BEENA SHARMA & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS        MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6594        BEENA MATHUR & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

7.  T.P.(Crl.)No.151/2014       HOSHYAR SINGH GAHLOT & ORS.      MR. SANJAY KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          TYAGI
  1ST LISTING                   ASHA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

8.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.240/2014 In   PARCEL PORTER ASSOCIATION      MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
      W.P.(C)No.433/1998        TH. SEC.& ORS.                   ANUMOLU
    X    FRESH-E                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ARUNENDRA KUMAR & ANR.
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

9.  W.P.(C)No.322/2014          PREM LATA BHAWARIA               MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. T.P.(C)No.558/2014          JYOTI                            MR. RAKESH DAHIYA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAMESH KUMAR RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. SLP(Crl.)No.3019/2014       MANPREET SINGH                   MR. AMIT SHARMA
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

12. SLP(Crl.)No.3121/2014       SHRIKANT EKNATHRAO KATKAR        MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   GAUTAM GANPAT DAMODARE & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.3186/2014       SHAMA PARVEEN                    MR. SONAL JAIN
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND STAY OF ARREST AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

14. SLP(C)No.3671/2014          SHREE MAHILA GRIHA UDYOG         MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    IVA  FRESH-O                LIJJAT PAPAD&AN                  MR.AKSHAT
.Vs.                          SHRIVASTAVA
  2ND LISTING                   PUSHPA BERRY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

15. I.A. NO. 1-8 In             HARBANS KAUR (D) THROUGH         MR. P.N. PURI
     &  SLP(C).../2014          LRS.
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5534-5535   MADAN LAL & ANR.
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

16. SLP(C).../2014              GAZALA NASIRA & ORS.             MR.JITENDRA KUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5537        UNION OF INDIA & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

17. SLP(C).../2014              DAULAT BABANRAO TARLE &ORS       MR.SUNIL KUMAR VERMA
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6260-6261   BALASAHEB BABANRAO TARLE
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

18. SLP(C).../2014              RAM PARKASH                      DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                DEV SAMAJ HIGHER SECONDARY
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6305        SCHOOL & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

19. SLP(C).../2014              G. THANGAPERUMAL                 MR. A. RADHAKRISHNAN
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6357        KOIKANNU & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

20. SLP(C).../2014              D.D.A                            MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6358        DARSHAN SINGH BAGGA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              D.D.A                           MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6485        ANURAG SAHAI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              D.D.A                           MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6584        RAMESHWARI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              D.D.A                           MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6588        INDERJEET SINGH TOSARIA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              D.D.A                           MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6595        AJAY KUMAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              D.D.A AUTHORITY                 MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6734        N.K PURI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              D.D.A                           MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6735        GAURAV GANDHI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
         [JAIL PETITION]

21. SLP(Crl.).../2014           AMAR SINGH                       MR. SHUVODEEP
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          ROY(AC)
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7278     STATE OF PUNJAB
                                WITH CRLMP. 7278/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

22. SLP(C)No.9942/2013          PRECIOUS JEWELS & ANR.           MR. GAURAV  KEJRIWAL
    XIV  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. VARINDER KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   VARUN GEMS                       SHARMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

23. I.A. NO. 1-9 In             MST.KALI(D) TH. LRS & ORS        MR. AJAY SHARMA
     &  SLP(C).../2013             .Vs.
    IVB  ADJD-O                 SARTI & ORS
  2ND LISTING CC.No.17380       (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

24. SLP(C)No.38087/2013         LOKAYUKTA, UP                    MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    XI   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MEHROTRA
                                AMRENDRA NARAYAN SINGH &
  5TH LISTING                   OTHRS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.1796/2014          REMOTE SENSING APP. CENTRE      MR. ANURAG KISHORE
    XI   ADJD-H                 U.P
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   AMRENDRA NARAIN SINGH & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.
                                 DOCUMENTS AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE LENGTHY LIST OF
                                DATES AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              REMOTE SENSING APP. CENTRE      MR. ANURAG KISHORE
    XI   ADJD-H                 U.P & ANR.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4174-4178   A.K AGARWAL & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.6498/2014          STATE OF U.P                    MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MEHROTRA
  1ST LISTING                   AMRENDRA NARAYAN SINGH & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

25. SLP(Crl.)No.267/2014        ANAND SHARMA                     MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY OF ARREST)

26. T.P.(C)No.391/2014          PRIYA KUMAR                      MR. A. SUBBA RAO
    XVIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   P.K UPAMANYU & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

27. SLP(Crl.)No.407/2014        PURNENDU BAGANI                  MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    IIB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ANR       MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(Crl.)No.948/2014        DILSHAD                          MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IIA  ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          MR. MISHRA SAURABH
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(Crl.).../2014           KULDEEP SINGH                    MR. RITESH KHATRI
    IIB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.1590     STATE OF PUNJAB
                                WITH CRLMP. 1590/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF KERALA & ANR ETC        MS. BINA MADHAVAN
    XIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4848-4850   VAHIDAMOLE P.M. & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-3(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND PERMISSION
                                TO PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(C).../2014              KANTI DEVI SAHU                  MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          NAIR
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5121        STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. M R  SHAMSHAD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

32. SLP(C).../2014              MANG.COMMT.P.R.P.SR.SEC.         MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    XV   ADJD-O                 SCHOOL NAWALGARH                 MS. RUCHI KOHLI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5122        STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

33. SLP(C).../2014              MAKHAN SINGH                     MS. A. SUMATHI
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                FINANCIAL COMMISSIONER
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5127        (APPEALS-II)PUNJA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

34. SLP(C).../2014              SUREKHA GUNGA VAYADANDE          MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5226-5227   BPCL  & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

35. SLP(C).../2014              DR. VIRENDRA SWARUP MEMORAIL     MS. LAXMI ARVIND
    XI   ADJD-O                 TRUST
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5976        NEW OKHLA IND.DEV
                                AUTHORITY(NOIDA)
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

36. SLP(C).../2014              CITY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT      MR. A.S. BHASME
    IX   ADJD-O                 CORP.LTD &AN
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5979-5980   GRAMOUDYOGIC SHIKSHAN MANDAL
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

37. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF HARYANA & ORS           DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.6090        ISHWAR DASS GUPTA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

38. SLP(Crl.)No.4471/2012       SUMAN SANYAL                     MR. ANURAG PANDEY
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. TAPESH KUMAR
 10TH LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND               SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. T. MAHIPAL
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                AFFIDAVIT AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(Crl.)No.5273/2012       STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. ASHA JAIN
  2ND LISTING                   MADANLAL                         MADAN(AC)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. T.P.(Crl.)No.10/2013        SURENDER NATH MISHRA             MR. UMANG SHANKAR
    XVIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
 12TH LISTING                   VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA & ORS.        KUMAR PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. P.K. JAIN
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MS. RANJEETA ROHTAGI
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

41. T.P.(C)No.272/2013          DR. PURNESH BET                  MR. RANJAN KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
  2ND LISTING                   SRUJANA PURNESH BET
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

42. T.P.(C)No.407/2013          NITIKA DAVID                     MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   SANJAY SAMSON
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(Crl.)No.490/2013        STATE OF M.P & ORS.              MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH
                                SUDERSHAN ICE FACTORY & COLD
  4TH LISTING                   FORGE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

44. T.P.(C)No.979/2013          NATASHA W/O HEMANT HEMNANI       MR. VIKRANT SINGH
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BAIS
                                HEMANT S/O KISHAN CHAND          MR. GARVESH KABRA
  6TH LISTING                   HEMNANI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(Crl.)No.3495/2013       PUSHPENDRA & ORS.                MR. SIBO SANKAR
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ANR.              MR. DINESH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         GARG
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MR. ABHISTH KUMAR

46. SLP(Crl.)No.7595/2013       IRSHAD & ANR                     MR. VISHWA PAL SINGH
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P                     KUMAR PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(Crl.)No.9735/2013       BANWARI LAL AGRAWAL              MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   SUERSH CHAND GOYAL & ANR.        MS. INDU SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.1304/2014       BANWARI LAL AGRAWAL             MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   SURESH CHAND GOYAL & ANR.        MS. INDU SHARMA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.1305/2014       BANWARI LAL AGARWAL             MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   SURESH CHAND GOYAL & ANR.        MS. INDU SHARMA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(Crl.)No.1117/2014       DHARMENDRA SINGH                 MR. T. MAHIPAL
    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND IMPLEADMENT AS
                                PARTY RESPONDENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.10173/2011         CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA           M/S. DUA ASSOCIATES
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B. SRIDHAR
  9TH LISTING                   C. L. VIMALA & ORS.              MR. NARESH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND MODIFICATION
                              [OF COURT'S ORDER AND]
                                EXTENSION OF TIME AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.14188-14190/2011   M.A. KRISHNAMURTHY              MR. NARESH KUMAR
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B. SRIDHAR
  2ND LISTING                   C.L. VIMALA & ORS.               M/S. DUA ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE K.S. RADHAKRISHNAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. SIKRI
                         ------------------------------
       [THIS BENCH WILL ASSEMBLE AFTER THE HEARING OF MATTERS LISTED BEFORE THIS
        COURT AND COURT NO.7  IS OVER]
  PART-HEARD

301. SLP(C).../2012              BAJAJ MECHANICALS PVT.LTD       MR. P.S.SUDHEER
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. RAVINDRA BANA
                                HARYANA STATE INDL.DEV.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.10831       CORPN.LTD & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND PERMISSION
                                TO PLACE ADDL. FACTS AND
                                GROUNDS AND OFFICE REPORT)

302. R.P.(C)No.130/2014 In       DALIP CHAND                     MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
      C.A.No.7820/2013             .Vs.                          AJAY KUMAR SINGH
    IV   A/N-O                  PUNJAB SCHOOL EDUC.BOARD &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                  COURT NO. 7
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SURINDER SINGH NIJJAR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. SIKRI
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  CRLMP.NO.6583/2014 In       RAM PRAKASH & ANR.               MS. KUSUM CHAUDHARY
      Crl.A.No.2197/2011           .Vs.                          MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    II   ADJD-F                 STATE OF U.P.
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

2.  I.A. NO. 23-24 In           STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH &     MR. DEVENDRA SINGH
      SLP(C)No.32034-32035/2011   ORS.
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJIT PUDUSSER
  6TH LISTING                   F.C.I & ORS.                     MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND              MR. SUNIL KUMAR J
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   MR. RAUF RAHIM
                                                                 MR. CHANDRA PRAKA
      WITH
     I.A. NO. 3 In               STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH &    MR. ANIL SHRIVAST
      SLP(C)No.14143/2013       ORS.                             MR. AJIT PUDUSSER
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. PUKHRAMBAM
  2ND LISTING                   FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA &
                                ANR.
                                (FOR DIRECTION AND OFFICE        RAMESH KUMAR
                                REPORT)
     I.A. NO. 3 In               STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH &    MR. DEVENDRA SING
      SLP(C)No.14566/2013       ORS.                             MR. AJIT PUDUSSER
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. PUKHRAMBAM
  2ND LISTING                   F.C.I. & ANR.
                                (FOR DIRECTION AND OFFICE        RAMESH KUMAR
                                REPORT)
     I.A. NO. 3 In               STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH &    MR. DEVENDRA SING
      SLP(C)No.14567/2013       ORS.                             MR. AJIT PUDUSSER
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. PUKHRAMBAM
  2ND LISTING                   F.C.I. & ORS.
                                (FOR DIRECTION AND OFFICE        RAMESH KUMAR
                                REPORT)
     I.A. NO. 3 In               STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH &    MR. DEVENDRA SING
      SLP(C)No.14569/2013       ORS.                             MR. AJIT PUDUSSER
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. PRAGATI NEEKH
  2ND LISTING                   F.C.I. & ANR.
                                (FOR DIRECTION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

3.  SLP(C)No.8265/2014          LIKHA MAJ & ORS                  MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.
                                STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
[TO BE LISTED ALONGWITH I.A.NOS.23-24 IN SLP(C)NO.32034-32035/2011]
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

4.  CRLMP.NO.7478/2014 In       DEVEN JUNEJA                     MS. PRERNA MEHTA
      SLP(Crl.)No.8851/2012        .Vs.                          MR. D.N. GOBURDHAN
    II   A/N-H                  RIDHIMA JUNEJA & ORS.            MR. M R  SHAMSHAD
  6TH LISTING                   (FOR MODIFICATION AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[CRLMP.NO.7478/2014 IS "FOR MODIFICATION OF COURT'S ORDER DATED 6.12.2013"
AND MATTER CODE FOR CRLMP.NO.7478/2014 IS "FRESH-O" AND THE WORDS
"FOR FINAL DISPOSAL" IS DELETED AGAINST THIS MATTER"]

5.  CRLMP.NO.7832/2014 In       DAYA SHANKAR                     MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
      Crl.A.No.1245/2013           .Vs.                          MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
    II   FRESH-F                STATE OF U.P.
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR INTERIM BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

6.  SLP(C)No.24748/2011         PATEL ENGINEERING LTD.& ORS.     MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. MISHRA SAURABH
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.& ORS.              MR. PRAMOD DAYAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ANNAM D.N. RAO
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND          MR.JITENDRA KUMAR
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
[I.A.NO.2 IS "FOR STAY OF THE CANCELLATION OF THE  ENTIRE RE-DEVELOPMENT
PROJECT ON BEHALF OF THE PETITIONER"]

7.  SLP(C)No.31542/2011         BHOPALWALA ARYA HIGHER SEC.      MR. ROHIT SINGH
    XV   A/N-H                  MG.COMMIT.                       MS. PROMILA
.Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.31716/2011         SETH GIRDHARI LAL BIHANI S.     MR. ROHIT SINGH
    XV   A/N-H                  D.S.T.                           MS. PROMILA
.Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.32125/2011         GOVERNING COUNCIL OF S.G.N.     MR. ROHIT SINGH
    XV   A/N-H                  K.C.&K.HR.SEC                    MS. RUCHI KOHLI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.34017/2011         PRAGATI VIDYA NIKETAN SAMITI    MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. PROMILA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        MS. RUCHI KOHLI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7839/2012          TANTIA GENERAL HOSPITAL         MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        MS. PROMILA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA

8.  SLP(C)No.29532/2013         G.R SAMY                         MR. S.R. SETIA
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. HIMANSHU MUNSHI
                                THE DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER
  2ND LISTING                   INDIAN BANK
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

9.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.190/2014 In   H.P ST EMPLOYEE FEDRATION &    DR. KRISHAN SINGH
      SLP(C)No.30143/2009       ANR                              CHAUHAN
    XIV  A/N-D                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   P. MITRA & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

10. SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF MP & ORS.               MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.20552       VANS LAL SHARMA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P.& ORS.             MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.20549       AVTAR SINGH                      JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF MP & ORS..             MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.20750       HARGOVIND BAGHEL
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF MP & ORS               MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.20793       MADAN SINGH KUSHWAH              JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P.& ORS.             MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.20898       TULSI RAM KUSHWAH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21390       RAJ KUMAR RAJPUT                 JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21391       SAVITA JAISWAL
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21524       BHANU PRAKASH RAGHUVANSHI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P.& ORS.             MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                MAHAVEER PRASAD SHARMA &         JADHAV
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21581       ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21640       ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA               JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21671       BHARAT LAL SHARMA                JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF MP & ORS.              MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21743       FARIDA KHAN & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21754       NARENDRA SINGH RAJPUT            JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21756       PRAN SINGH RANA                  JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF MP & ORS.              MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21859       VINOD KUMAR JHA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF MP & ORS.              MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21860       SULTAN SINGH GURJAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21861       JAGDISH KUSHWAH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P.& ORS.             MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22094       RAMESH CHANDRA KUSHWAH           JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF MP & ORS.              MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22125       POORAN SINGH KUSHWAH & ANR.      GUPTA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P.& ORS.             MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22479       RAMHET SHARMA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22502       ANIL SINGH DIKHIT                JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22583       RAJ KUMAR SINGH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22661       RAM CHARAN MALVIYA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P.& ORS.             MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22669       SITESHWARI SAXENA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22710       VIJAY KUSHWAH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF MP & ORS.              MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22729       RAJJAN SINGH                     JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22739       AJAY SHRIVASTAVA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22820       ASHOK JAIN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22843       VIJAY KUMAR DUKRE
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22848       BRIJESH SINGH CHOUHAN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF MP & ORS.              MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22873       RAM NARESH SHARMA                JADHAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.22912       BHARAT VERMA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.23401       ARVIND NIVJA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.23550       PURUSHOTTAM SINGH GURJAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

11. T.P.(C)No.548/2014          PALLAVI ABHISHEK TRIPATHI        M/S. NULI & NULI
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                ABHISHEK RAVINDRA KUMAR
  1ST LISTING                   TRIPATHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. T.P.(C)No.549/2014          MENKA VAZIRANI                   MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   HITIN VAZIRANI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. T.P.(C)No.551/2014          RICHA                            MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAUNAQ SIKKA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

14. T.P.(C)No.554/2014          NEHA NAGAR                       MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MAYANK BHATT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

15. T.P.(C)No.555/2014          SHALINI BHAGAT                   MR. SOMIRAN SHARMA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ROHIT JAISWAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

16. SLP(C).../2014              BRAHM SINGH                      MS. SURUCHII
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          AGGARWAL
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6247        GULSHAN KUMAR GULATI AND ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

17. SLP(C).../2014              GRAM PANCHAYAT BALAWAS ETC       MR. RAVINDRA
    IVB  FRESH-O                ETC.                             KESHAVRAO ADSURE
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6281-6283   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.ETC
                                ETC.
                                WITH I.A.1-3(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

18. SLP(C).../2014              BEENA TIWARI                     MR. AMALPUSHP SHROTI
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6289-6290   STATE OF M.P & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

19. SLP(C).../2014              MAHARASHTRA STATE COOP. BANK     MR. RAVINDRA
    IX   FRESH-O                LTD                              KESHAVRAO ADSURE
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6306-6307   ASHOK GULABRAO CHAVAN & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

20. SLP(C).../2014              NINGAMMA & ANR                   MR.T.R.B.SIVAKUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6309        BASAMMA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

21. SLP(C).../2014              BSNL & ORS                       MR. ANKUR MITTAL
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6334-6335   BABU V. & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              CHIEF GEN.MANAGER,BSNL &        MR. ANKUR MITTAL
    XIA  FRESH-O                ANR.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6430-6431   S. MANOHARAN & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

22. SLP(C).../2014              KRISHNA DEVI                     MR. RAHUL GUPTA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6359        JOGA SINGH & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

23. SLP(C).../2014              BHAJAN KAUR & ANR                MR. SATISH KUMAR
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6367        HARJEET SINGH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

24. SLP(C)No.10057/2014         M/S CORPORATE ISPAT ALLOYS       MR. DEVASHISH
    IVA  FRESH-O                LTD                              BHARUKA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

25. SLP(C).../2013              S. SYED MOHIDEEN                 MR. K.K. MANI
    XII  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.21720       P. SULOCHANA BAI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

26. SLP(C)No.38821/2013         M/S DEVE PAINTS LTD              MR.ROHIT K.SINGH
    IX   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA &
  4TH LISTING                   RAMONA RODELLA & ANR.            CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

27. SLP(C)No.18082/2003         STATE OF HARYANA                 MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  7TH LISTING                   JAI SINGH & ORS.                 MR. RAVINDRA BANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. BALBIR SINGH
                                                                 GUPTA
                                INTERVENTION AND C/DELAY IN      MR. ASHOK KUMAR
                                                                 SINGH
                                FILING SUBSTITUTION APPLN.       MR. RAJESH KUMAR
                                AND SUBSTITUTION OF L.RS OF      MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
                                                                 ASHRI
                                THE DECEASED RESPONDENT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.7791/2004          GYASI RAM                       MR. P.N. PURI
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          DR. KAILASH CHAND
                                COLLECTOR, KARNAL(HARYANA) &
  3RD LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8283/2004          MANPHOOL                        DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          GUPTA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. P.N. PURI
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9342/2004          RAM PARSHAD & ORS.              MR. A.P. MOHANTY
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3579/2004          SOHAN SINGH (D) BY LR.          MR. K.K. MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. UGRA SHANKAR
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                SUBSTITUTION AND C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SUBSTITUTION APPLN.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.12305/2008         STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.         MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  2ND LISTING                   BIRSA SINGH                      DR. KAILASH CHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.24408/2009         BALBIR SINGH                    DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          GOYAL
     SLP(C)No.16970/2011         NISHAN SINGH & ORS.             MR. UGRA SHANKAR
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                GRAM PANCHAYAT RAJABAD &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.18048/2012         SARBJIT SINGH & ANR.            MR. BALBIR SINGH
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
                                DIRECTOR RURAL DEV. & PANCH.     MR. GAGAN GUPTA
  2ND LISTING                   DEPTT. &ORS.                     MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              CHHABRA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SYNOPSIS
                                AND LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.23757/2012         KULVIR SINGH & ANR.             MR. BALBIR SINGH
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
                                DIRECTOR RURAL DEV. & PANCH.     MR. GAGAN GUPTA
  2ND LISTING                   DEPTT.&ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR DE-
                                TAGGING AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.1024/2010          STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.           MS. SHALINI CHANDRA
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. KEDAR NATH
                                SAKHI BEWA (D) THR.LRS.&         TRIPATHY
  8TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.34714-34716/2010   SHAILENDRA & ORS.ETC.            MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          JADHAV
                                STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MS. CHANDAN
  2ND LISTING                   ETC.                             RAMAMURTHI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                                                 MR. NISHANT
                                                                 RAMAKANTRAO KATNESHWARKAR

30. SLP(Crl.)No.4656/2011       KAILASH CHANDRA AGRAWAL &        MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    II   A/N-H                  ANR                              MS. SHOMILA BAKSHI
.Vs.                          MRS. MONA K.
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. M R  SHAMSHAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY)

31. SLP(C)No.6947/2011          E.M.M.JI PANCHADEV E.S.N.JI      MS. KAMAKSHI S    XI   A/N-H                  RAM JANKI&AN                     MEHLWAL
.Vs.                          MR. SHRISH KUMAR
  5TH LISTING                   RAM GOVIND & ORS.                MISRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ANURAG KISHORE
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(Crl.)No.8186-8187/2011   GURPAL SINGH                    MS. S. JANANI
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(Crl.)No.9328/2011       SNEH SHARMA & ORS.               DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MEHROTRA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.1451/2012       AMIT SHARMA                     MR. ATULESH KUMAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAVI PRAKASH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MEHROTRA
                                                                 DR. SUSHIL BALWADA

34. SLP(C)No.19077/2011         PRAKASH CHANDRA GAUTAM           MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    X    A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. RACHANA
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS.      SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.20682-20683/2011   INDU SINGH                       MS. RANJEETA ROHTAGI
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SANJAY KUMAR
  6TH LISTING                   KIRAN SOOD & ORS.                TYAGI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. VIVEK GUPTA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. SANJAY KUMAR
                                                                 TYAGI
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE           MS. PRAGYA BAGHEL
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.35279-35280/2011   BHAWANA SRIVASTAVA              MR. DINESH KUMAR
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GARG
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS.      MR. VINAY GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MS. MRIDULA RAY
                                                                 BHARADWAJ
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION      MS. RACHANA
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                REPORT)                          MR.SUNIL KUMAR VERMA

36. SLP(C)No.23225/2011         F.C.I                            MR. Y. PRABHAKARA
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          RAO
  6TH LISTING                   SATVINDER SINGH                  MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.34419/2011         PARIYAL NARAYANI AMMA & ORS.     MR. P.V. DINESH
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. K. RAJEEV
                                MOOTHEDATH CHITTAI KUNNON P.     MR. RAMESH BABU M R
  3RD LISTING                   N.AMMA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(Crl.)No.1101-1102/2012   MANMOHAN KALRA                  MR. AMIT KUMAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA &
  5TH LISTING                   CHANDAN MITRA & ORS.             CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                WITHDRAWAL OF SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.5718/2012       MANMOHAN KALRA                  MR. AMIT KUMAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. PRERNA MEHTA
                                RAMESH CHANDER AGARWAL &
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
[CRLMP.NO.5330/2013 IS "FOR WITHDRAWAL OF S.L.P. IN SLP(CRL.)NO.1102/2013"]

39. SLP(Crl.)No.2828-2832/2012   TMT.KALAIVANI JEBARANI          MRS. GEETHA KOVILAN
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A. RADHAKRISHNAN
                                RAMESH @ ANTHONY PETER
  6TH LISTING                   RAMESH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND ISSUE OF
                                BAILABLE WARRANT OF ARREST
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.6664/2012          STATE OF WEST BENGAL PUB.        MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XVI  A/N-H                  WORKS DEPT.                      MR. RAJAN
.Vs.                          K.CHOURASIA
  2ND LISTING                   AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.16258/2012         AFCONS INFRAS.LTD.              MR. RAJAN
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          K.CHOURASIA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF WEST BENGAL             MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9143/2013          STATE OF W.B.                   MR. AVIJIT
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          BHATTACHARJEE
  2ND LISTING                   AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.       MR. RAJAN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             K.CHOURASIA
     SLP(C)No.14741/2013         AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.      MR. RAJAN
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          K.CHOURASIA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF W.B.                    MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.10499/2012         M/S. HARI OM TRANSPORT COM.&     MS. MUKTI CHOWDHARY
    III  A/N-H                  SUPPLIERS                        MR. SHIV PRAKASH
.Vs.                          PANDEY
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                              [AND MODIFICATION OF COURT'S]
                                ORDER AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.8775/2012          M/S ABHINAV STEELS P.LTD.&      DR. KAILASH CHAND
    III  A/N-O                  ANR.                             MR. ABHISHEK
.Vs.                          CHAUDHARY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(C)No.16029-16031/2012   POONAM SHARMA & ORS.             MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. T.N. SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                IMPLEADMENT AS PETITIONER
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.29743-29744/2012   PUSHPA KUMARI & ORS.ETC.ETC.    MR. T.N. SINGH
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.16228/2013         ANJU KUMARI & ORS.              MR. NARESH KUMAR
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.39097-39099/2012   TYRIST ENTERPRISES & ANR.        M/S. LEGAL OPTIONS
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ANKUR S.
                                SREI EQUIPMENT FINANCE PVT.      KULKARNI
 11TH LISTING                   LTD & ORS.                       MR. SHREEKANT N.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              TERDAL
                                INTERVENTION/IMPLEADMENT AS
                                RESPONDENT AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     W.P.(C)No.130/2013          AVIRAL MINERALS  PVT. LTD. &    M/S. LEGAL OPTIONS
    X    A/N-O                  ANR.                             MR. SHREEKANT N.
.Vs.                          TERDAL
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. ANKUR S.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             KULKARNI
     SLP(C).../2013              SREI EQUIPMENT FINANCE PVT.     MR. ANKUR S.
    XVI  ADJD-O                 LTD.                             KULKARNI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.7269        TYRIST ENTERPRISES & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2013              TYRIST ENTERPRISES & ANR.       M/S. LEGAL OPTIONS
    XVI  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                SREI EQUIPMENT FINANCE PVT.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.7509        LTD. & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

44. T.P.(C)No.1877/2013         NUTAN DAS @ ANI                  MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. KEDAR NATH
  3RD LISTING                   KHIROD MOHANTY                   TRIPATHY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. T.P.(C)No.2073/2013         URMILLA BHAT                     MR. G. PRAKASH
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
  3RD LISTING                   SANDUPAL DUTTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. T.P.(C)No.2076/2013         ROSHNI DEVI                      MR. SHEKHAR PRIT JHA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.BIRENDRA KUMAR
  4TH LISTING                   AWADESH KUMAR LAL                SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(C)No.24904/2013         C.V.SIVARAMAN & ORS              MR. S. RAVI SHANKAR
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. K.K. MANI
                                CHAIRMAN & M.T.KRISHNASWAMY
  3RD LISTING                   EDU. TRUST
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.26017/2013         RAJKOT DISTT COOPERATIVE         MR. MOHIT D. RAM
    IX   A/N-H                  BANK LTD                         MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT AND ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.26714/2013         R.C.PANWAR                       MRS. KANCHAN KAUR
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DHODI
  4TH LISTING                   WSP ENGG.SERVICES LTD            RAJEEV
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MAHESHWARANAND ROY
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.26947/2013         R C PANWAR                      MRS. KANCHAN KAUR
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DHODI
  2ND LISTING                   WSP CONSULTANTS INDIA LTD        RAJEEV
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MAHESHWARANAND ROY
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(C)No.35021/2013         BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD     MS.MAYURI
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          RAGHUVANSHI
  2ND LISTING                   TATA PROJECTS LTD                MR. SRIDHAR POTARAJU
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(C)No.4627/2014          VIJAY KUMAR                      MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR.TUSHAR BAKSHI
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.29579/2008         VIJAY KUMAR CHOPRA & ORS.       MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IVB  ADJD-K                    .Vs.                          MR. MOHINDER JIT
 10TH LISTING                   SUDARSHAN CHOPRA & ORS.          SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.29678/2008         VIJAY KUMAR CHOPRA & ORS.       MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IVB  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. MOHINDER JIT
  2ND LISTING                   SUDARSHAN CHOPRA & ORS.          SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.31364/2008         STATE OF TAMIL NADU & ANR.      MR. B.BALAJI
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  8TH LISTING                   V.RAMDOSS & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.205/2011           DATTATRAY RAMBHAU PAWAR         MR. SUDHANSHU
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MAYEE
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(Crl.)No.7047/2011       MAHIPAL                         MS. SANDHYA GOSWAMI
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(Crl.)No.9886-9887/2011   CHOUDHARY PUNIT ROY            MR. ANJANI KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ANR.            MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. HARISH PANDEY
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

206. SLP(C)No.16675/2011         BHUPINDER SINGH                 MR. SATYENDRA KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. BALBIR SINGH
 12TH LISTING                   FINANCIAL COMMR.& ORS.           GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                                                 CHHABRA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

207. SLP(C)No.22272/2011         HINDU DEVADAYA D.S.& RESDL      MRS. ANJANI AIYAGARI
    XIIA A/N-I                  COL.WELF.ASSN
.Vs.
  8TH LISTING                   VEERABHADRA SWAMY TEMPLE &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

208. SLP(C)No.28626/2011         FRANCE SA (FORMERLY COMPEX      MR. RAJESH KUMAR
    IX   A/N-H                  SERVICES SA)                     MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   ONGC LTD.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.360/2012           O.N.G.C.LTD.                    MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH KUMAR
                                SO FRANCE SA (FORMERLY COMEX
  2ND LISTING                   SER.SA.)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

209. SLP(C)No.30141-30142/2011   M.M. THOMAS & ORS.              MS. USHA NANDINI.V
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. A. RAGHUNATH
 19TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. PRASANTH P                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. B. RAMANA MURTHY
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

210. SLP(C)No.21753/2012         STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ORS.     MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. CHANDAN KUMAR
  9TH LISTING                   SAHADEB GHOSH                    RAI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SURINDER SINGH NIJJAR
                         -----------------------------------------
       [THE FOLLOWING MATTERS WILL BE TAKEN UP FOR HEARING AFTER THE NORMAL WORK
        OF THIS COURT IS OVER]

401. ARBIT.PET.No.5/2014         NIKO RESOURCES LTD.             M/S. KARANJAWALA &
    XVIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          CO
                                GUJARAT STATE PETROLEUM          M/S. PAREKH & CO
  3RD LISTING                   CORPORATION LTD.

402. ARBIT.PET.No.6/2014         M/S SYSTEM FOR INTERNATIONAL    MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    XVIA A/N-O                  AGENCIES                         MR. JAYANT KUMAR
.Vs.                          MEHTA
  2ND LISTING                   M/S RAHUL COACH BUILDERS P.
                                LTD

403. ARBIT.PET.No.8/2014         M/S TBEA SHENYANG               MR.ROHIT K.SINGH
    XVIA A/N-O                  TRANSFORMERS GR.CO.LTD           MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S ALSTOM PROJECTS INDIA
                                LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                BRINGING ON RECORD THE
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING TYPED
                                COPY OF ANNEXURES)

404. ARBIT.PET.No.15/2014        CENTRAL COTTAGE INDUST.CORP.    MR. AMIT KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-O                OF INDIA LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S KONTANT FOTO A/S
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
       [  THE  SPECIAL  BENCH  MATTERS  LISTED AS  ITEM  NOS.   301-302  I.E.
          CC.NO.10831/2012  AND  R.P.(C) NO.130/2014 IN  C.A.NO.7820/2013  IN
          COURT  NO.6  BEFORE A SPECIAL BENCH OF HON'BLE K.S.   RADHAKRISHNAN
          AND  HON'BLE  A.K.  SIKRI, JJ.  WILL BE TAKEN UP FOR HEARING  AFTER
          THE  HEARING OF MATTERS LISTED BEFORE THIS COURT AND COURT NO.6  IS
          OVER ]
                                  COURT NO. 8
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE CHANDRAMAULI KR. PRASAD
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE PINAKI CHANDRA GHOSE
                         ----------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  SLP(Crl.)No.782-783/2008    SHOBHA JAIN & ANR.               MR. D.N. GOBURDHAN
    II                             .Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE(GOVT.OF NCT OF DELHI)
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR
                                DIRECTION)

2.  I.A. NO. 7-8 In             KUDURE THAMMANNA (D) THR         MR. S.N. BHAT
      C.A.No.7622-7623/2011     LRS.                             MR. BALAJI
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
  1ST LISTING                   K.C. RAMAIAH (D) THR.LRS.&       MR. K.K. MANI
                                ORS.
                                (FOR STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

3.  SLP(C)No.9710/2007          MADHUKAR SABHA SHIVARKAR         MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                                                 JADHAV
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.12473/2007         SUVARNA VIJAYRAO RASKAR &       MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN
    IX   A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
.Vs.                          MAYEE
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                                                 JADHAV
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9816/2007          SUVARNA VIJAYRAO RASKAR         MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.11179/2007         RAJANIBAI MADHUKAR SAPKAL       M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CO
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
     SLP(C)No.6484/2011          RAJIV GOPALRAO NAVALE AND       M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    IX   ADJD-H                 ETC                              CO
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRABHAKAR TULSHIRAM PALAKHE
                                & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.6447/2011          SASWAD MALI SUGAR FACTORY       MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    IX   ADJD-H                 LIMITED                          BALAN
.Vs.                          MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   PRABHAKAR TULSHIRAM PALAKHE
                                AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.637-638/2014       MADHUKAR SADBA SHIVARKAR        M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    IX   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          CO
                                PRABHAKAR TULSHIRAM PALAKHE
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                BRINGING ON RECORD THE
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.639-640/2014       NARAYAN SHANKARAO GIRME         M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    IX   ADJD-H                 (D)BY LRS.&ORS.                  CO
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRABHAKAR TULSHIRAM PALAKHE
                                & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

4.  SLP(C)No.13185-13187/2009   SHRUSHTI ORGANISERS P.LTD.       MRS. SUMITA RAY
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT AND OTHERS      MR. DEVENDRA SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MS. MANJUSHA WADHWA
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH           MS. CHARU MATHUR
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF        MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                                                 MISHRA-I
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  SLP(C)No.5475/2014          DR. SAROJ PUNIA                  MR. B.S. BANTHIA
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   HAWA SINGH AND OTHERS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.3077/2014       JAI PRAKASH DWIVEDI & ANR        MS. DIVYA ROY
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. K.K. MANI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.3132/2014       PREM KUMAR PANDEY                MR. KULDIP SINGH
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ASHISH BHARGAV
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.3135/2014       IMRAN ALI @ BHOORA               M/S.EQUITY LEX
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          ASSOCIATES
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P &ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

9.  SLP(C).../2014              BALWANT SINGH (D) THR.LRS.       MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BALAN
                                JOINT DEVELOPMENT
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4711-4713   COMMISSIONER I.R.D.& O
                                WITH I.A.1-3(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

10. SLP(C).../2014              KATTUMMAL MOIDEEN HAJI &         MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    XIA  FRESH-O                ETC.                             BALAN
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4735-4736   KALLADAPOYIL ADHRUMANKUTTY
                                HAJI & ORS.ET
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

11. SLP(C).../2014              M/S NAMBUR CHIT FUND PVT LTD     MR. G. RAMAKRISHNA
    XIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6284        M/S SIVA ENTERPRISES & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

12. SLP(C).../2014              RENUKA @ TARNINI TARACHAND       MR. SUDHANSHU
    IX   FRESH-O                TAKUMAL                          S.CHOUDHARI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6371        VINAY VINOD KAVAL
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

13. SLP(C).../2014              VIKRAM NAYAR                     MR. RAJ SINGH RANA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6381        R.C. CHOPRA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

14. SLP(Crl.).../2014           GOPAL KRISHNA NAGARI             MR. ANKOLEKAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GURUDATTA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7191     MARUTIS/O BHIMAPPA GONDI
                                WITH CRLMP. 7191/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

15. SLP(Crl.).../2014           AMEER AHMAD & ANR                MR. R.C. KOHLI
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7997     STATE OF U.P
                                WITH CRLMP. 7997/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

16. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SUBHASH CHANDRA SHUKLA           M/S MANOJ SWARUP &
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CO
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8108-8111DHARMENDRA KUMAR & ORS.
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

17. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF RAJASTHAN               MR. MILIND KUMAR
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8163     MISHRI
                                WITH CRLMP. 8163/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

18. SLP(C)No.10066/2014         SARIKA JAIN & ORS                MR. GYAN PRAKASH
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SRIVASTAVA
  1ST LISTING                   SARAN SINGH CHHABRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

19. SLP(C)No.10096/2014         ASHOK KUMAR & ORS                MR. YADAV NARENDER
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   MAHESH KALIA & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

20. SLP(C)No.10145/2014         AMARNATH (D) THROUGH LRS         MR. PUNEET TANEJA
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                DEVENDRA KUMAR JAIN (D)
  1ST LISTING                   THROUGH LRS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.10575/2014         AMARNATH (D) TH. LRS            MR. PUNEET TANEJA
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                DEVENDRA KUMAR JAIN (D) TH.
  1ST LISTING                   LRS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C)No.10152/2014         M/S BHABHUTMAL VAGTAJI & CO     MS. KAMAKSHI S.
    IX   FRESH-H                & ANR.                           MEHLWAL
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   NANCHAND MANIKLAL SHAHA &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

22. SLP(C)No.10160/2014         SUBHASH                          MR. DINESH KUMAR
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          GARG
  1ST LISTING                   RAM AVTAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

23. SLP(C)No.10206/2014         KUMAR ABHINAV                    MS. SUMITA HAZARIKA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   VED PARKASH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------
         [JAIL PETITION]

24. SLP(Crl.)No.1375/2014       PAN SINGH                        MR. SIDDHARTHA
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          CHOWDHURY(AC)
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

25. SLP(Crl.)No.2767/2014       ATAMJEET SINGH                   MR. P.N. PURI
    IIB  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRABHPREET KAUR & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)

26. CRLMP.NO.4860-4861/2014 In   SHIV KUMAR                      MR. T.N. SINGH
     &  SLP(Crl.).../2014          .Vs.
    II   ADJD-O                 VIPIN & ORS
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.4860-4861(FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(C).../2014              SANTOSH KUMAR                    MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    XVI  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5163        HARVANSH PRASAD & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.6484-6485/2014     PANDIT KRISHAN KUMAR             MR. P.N. PURI
    IVB  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
                                MANDIR NAIN SUKH DASS C.T.S.
  4TH LISTING                   AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

29. T.P.(C)No.854/2013          BHAVNA GHATGE                    MR. CHANDRA BHUSHAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  8TH LISTING                   RANJIT A. GHATGE                 MR. MUKUL KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     T.P.(C)No.1535-1536/2013    RANJIT ASHOK GHATGE             MR. MUKUL KUMAR
    XVIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BHAVNA RANJIT GHATGE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

30. T.P.(C)No.2063/2013         SUNITHA BRIJESH                  MRS. GEETHA KOVILAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DR. KAILASH CHAND
  3RD LISTING                   BRIJESH KUTTY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

31. T.P.(C)No.2085/2013         MANMEET KAUR                     MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. VIVEK SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   NISHAN SINGH BHAITYA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
         [JAIL PETITION]

32. SLP(Crl.)No.7810/2013       LAKSHMAN DALUI                   MR.SENTHIL
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN(AC)
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF WEST BENGAL             MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(Crl.)No.8149/2013       SACHIN GUPTA & ORS.              MS. PRERNA MEHTA
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
  4TH LISTING                   DEEPTI GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
         [JAIL PETITION]

34. SLP(Crl.)No.8695/2013       SUKHRAM                          MR. P. GEORGE
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          GIRI(AC)
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.27031/2013         THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF     MR. ABHAY KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-H                  LUDHIANA                         MR. T.L. GARG
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   ABNASHJIT SINGH GREWAL & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

36. SLP(C)No.33551/2013         F.C.I.                           MR. Y. PRABHAKARA
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          RAO
  4TH LISTING                   JAGTAR SINGH & ORS.              MR. A.P. MOHANTY
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(Crl.)No.58-67/2014      DINESH KALRA ETC.                MR. PUKHRAMBAM
    IIB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          RAMESH KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   JAGDISH SINGH                    MR. RAJAN NARAIN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

38. Crl.A.No.431-432/2014       SUNIL KHANDERAO GAIKWAD          MR. SUDHANSHU
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL         MAYEE
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(Crl.)No.1605/2014       LAXMAN                           MR. H.CHANDRA SEKHAR
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                                THE STATE OF KARNATAKA R/ BY
  2ND LISTING                   PSI,INDI PS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(Crl.)No.1696/2006       STATE OF PUNJAB                 MR. KULDIP SINGH
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. C.D. SINGH
  6TH LISTING                   GURMIT SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.7863/2009       NIRVAIL SINGH
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

202. SLP(Crl.)No.6991/2008       RAHUL & ANR.                    MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          JADHAV
  3RD LISTING                   APPOLLO TYRES LTD. & ORS.        MS. CHANDAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         RAMAMURTHI
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/     MR. AVINASH
                                                                 KR.LAKHANPAL
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.14417/2008         AMUDHAM KUDIYIRUPPU NARPANI     MR.SENTHIL
    XII  A/N-H                  SANGAM                           JAGADEESAN
.Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
 13TH LISTING                   TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD &
                                ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(Crl.)No.8102-8103/2010   ANIL KUMAR                     MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS.              ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              M/S. PAREKH & CO
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                AND STAY AND C/DELAY IN          MR. SARVESH SINGH
                                                                 BAGHEL
                                FILING COUNTER AFFIDAVIT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.6236-6237/2009   ANIL KUMAR                     MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
 12TH LISTING                   RIZWAN & ANR.                    ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. A.VENAYAGAM
                                                                 BALAN
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL AFFIDAVIT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.2928-2929/2010   ANIL KUMAR                     MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMLENDRA MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   BADRUDDIN & ORS.                 M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C        M/S. "COAC"
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.4031/2011       ANIL KUMAR DHAKA                MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. AND ANR.           ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.9421/2013       ANIL KUMAR                      MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  2ND LISTING                   WASEEM & ANR                     ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                              [AND MODIFICATION OF COURT'S]
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)

205. SLP(C)No.13101/2010         ROSHAN LAL
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  7TH LISTING                   MUNICIPAL CORP.OF DELHI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

206. SLP(C)No.27267/2012         RAMBHAU & ORS.                  MR. SHIRISH
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          K.DESHPANDE
  5TH LISTING                   MANOJ NANDLAL NAVLAKHA.          MR. RAVINDRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY OF      KESHAVRAO ADSURE
                                EXECUTION PROCEEDINGS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                  COURT NO. 9
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE ANIL R. DAVE
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE N.V. RAMANA
                         -------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

1.  W.P.(C)No.1058/2013         MOHIT TRADERS                    MR. SHIV SAGAR
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          TIWARI
  3RD LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B. KRISHNA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             PRASAD

2.  SLP(C)No.10947/2013         AJMER KARU & ORS.                MS. KAVEETA WADIA
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                GRAM PANCHAYAT OF V.H.T.K.,      CHHABRA
  5TH LISTING                   DIST.R.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE VOLUME-
                                II AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.18438/2013         BHAG SINGH & ORS.               MS. KAVEETA WADIA
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                GRAM PANCHAYAT OF VILLAG         CHHABRA
  2ND LISTING                   HOSHIARPUR &ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
     SLP(C)No.17747/2013         SATNAM SINGH & ORS.             MS. KAVEETA WADIA
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                GRAM PANCHAYAT OF VILLAGE        CHHABRA
  2ND LISTING                   HOSHIARPUR &OR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
     SLP(C)No.34723/2013         AJMER SINGH & ORS               MS. KAVEETA WADIA
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                GRAM PANCHAYAT OF VILL.          CHHABRA
  2ND LISTING                   PAROL, SAS N.&OR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.34745/2013         LABH SINGH & ORS                MS. KAVEETA WADIA
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                GRAM PANCHAYAT OF VILL.          CHHABRA
  2ND LISTING                   PAROL & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

3.  SLP(C)No.38915/2013         ASHOK CHANDRA MISRA              MR. PRAVEEN AGRAWAL
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)

4.  SLP(C)No.39759-39760/2013   M/S ARPIT GRANITE PVT. LTD.      MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                M/S KARNAV LEATHER LTD. &        GOYAL
  3RD LISTING                   ORS.

5.  SLP(C)No.765/2014           CCE CHANDIGARH & ANR             MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S.PML INDUSTRIES LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.4929/2014          UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S.GUJARAL TRADERS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
     SLP(C)No.5454/2014          UNION OF INDIA & ANR.           MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                M/S.MITHILA MALLEABLES (P)
  2ND LISTING                   LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7758/2014          UOI & ORS                       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S BELSON STEELS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7930/2014          UOI & ORS                       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   VIMAL ALLOYS PVT. LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7936/2014          UOI & ORS                       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S AASTHA AGENCIES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT)
     SLP(C)No.7937/2014          UOI & ORS                       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                M/S ANJ METALS RECYCLING PVT
  2ND LISTING                   LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7938/2014          U.O.I & ORS                     MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S BALAJI ALLOYS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7942/2014          U.O.I & ORS                     MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S WRIGLEY INDIA PVT LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7941/2014          CCC EXCISE CHANDIGARH & ORS     MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   JATIN ISPAT PVT. LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7943/2014          UOI & ORS                       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                M/S SURENDRA STEEL ROLLING
  2ND LISTING                   MILLS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7940/2014          UOI & ORS                       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   MAA DURGA STEEL PIPES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7946/2014          U.O.I & ORS                     MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S TAJ GVK HOTELS & RESORTS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7945/2014          CCE & ORS                       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S DATT MULTIMETALS PVT LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7947/2014          UOI & ORS                       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S SHERGIL TRADERS P.LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7948/2014          UOI & ORS                       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                M/S DHIMAN STEEL ROLLING
  2ND LISTING                   MILLS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7949/2014          COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL         MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                  EXCISE & ORS                     PRASAD
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S SURYA STEEL INDUSTRIES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7950/2014          UNION OF INDIA AND ORS          MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S UTTAM ROLLING MILLS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9612/2014          UNION OF INDIA AND ORS          MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S SHREE GANESH ALLOYS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.10558/2014         U.O.I. AND ORS                  MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                M/S BHARTIYA STEEL ROLLING
  2ND LISTING                   MILLS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.10559/2014         UOI & ORS                       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S MITHILA MALEABLES LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.10560/2014         COMMNR.OF CENTRAL EXC.          MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                  CHANDIGARH & ORS                 PRASAD
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S.DUTT MUTLIMETALS PVT
                                LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.10561/2014         CCC EXCISE, CHANDIGARH          MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S DATT MULTIMETAL P LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(C)No.4564/2014          ASST.COMM.OF COMMERCIAL          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    III  A/N-O                  TAXES.CORP.DIV.                  MR. UMESH KUMAR
.Vs.                          KHAITAN
  2ND LISTING                   SHALIMAR WIRES INDUSTRIES
                                LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)

7.  SLP(C)No.5069-5070/2014     DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY      MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S DURGA CONSTRUCTION CO
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(C)No.8387/2014          THE PUNJAB STATE TH. DY.         MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IVB  A/N-I                  DIR. ANIMAL HU.                  CHHABRA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE GRAM PANCHAYAT VILLAGE
                                GARCHA & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

9.  SLP(C).../2014              CIT-IV                           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                NATIONAL MINERAL DEVELOPMENT
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6239        CORP. LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

10. SLP(C).../2014              JOSE SEBASTIAN                   MR. P.V. DINESH
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6244        M S SEBASTIAN AND ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

11. SLP(C).../2014              BISWANATH PATWARI                MR. PRAMIT SAXENA
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6288        SUKUNTALA PATWARI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

12. SLP(C).../2014              THE CIT (CENTRAL)                MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                M/S REIS MAGOS ESTATES PVT
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6312        LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

13. SLP(C).../2014              CCE SALEM                        MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6352        M/S CHERAN SPINNERS LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL         MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                EXCISE, SALEM                    PRASAD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6581        ROHITH SPINNING PVT.LTD.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

14. SLP(C).../2014              CIT                              MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6361        R.K.D.F EDUCATION SOCIETY
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

15. SLP(C).../2014              INCOME TAX OFFICER               MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6374        M/S R.R INDUSTRIES LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

16. SLP(C)No.9459-9465/2014     K VAITHILINGAM & ETC             MR. S.R. SETIA
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. SUMIT KUMAR
                                PRIVATE STUDIES NURSES ASSO.     MR. ANIL KUMAR
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS ETC
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MISHRA-I
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

17. SLP(C)No.10099/2014         DEFENCE RESEARCH EDUCATION       MS. G. INDIRA
    XV   FRESH-H                SOCIETY & ANR
.Vs.
 1ST LISTING                  [PRES. AUTHORITY LABOUR COURT]
                                UT. & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

18. SLP(C)No.10158-10159/2014   M/S ASHOKA TUBEWELL & ENGG       MR. PRANAB KUMAR
    XVI  FRESH-O                CORP.ETC ETC                     MULLICK
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA ETC ETC

19. SLP(C)No.10161/2014         MOUNT MARY ENTERPRISES           MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                M/S.JIVRATNA MEDI TREAT PVT
  1ST LISTING                   LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

20. SLP(C)No.10191/2014         P.D BALI(D) TH. LRS              MR. PAHLAD SINGH
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C)No.10217/2014         PRATAP SINGH THAKUR              MR. ANIL NAG
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF H.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

22. SLP(C)No.10227/2014         DOMMETI SATYAVATHI & ANR.        MS.ANU GUPTA
    XIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                KOMMOJU LAKSHMI @ TEKUMUDI
  1ST LISTING                   MUSALAMMA&ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

23. SLP(C)No.10229/2014         SURINDER GULATI & ORS            MR. SATISH KUMAR
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   KANTA JAIN & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

24. SLP(C)No.10481/2014         DLF LTD. & ANR.                  MS. KAVITA JHA
    IIIA MS-H                      .Vs.
                                ADDL.COMMISSIONER OF INCOME
  1ST LISTING                   TAX & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS ETC.
          -----------------------------------

25. C.A.No.1246/2012            ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO.LTD.       MR. M.K. DUA
    XIV                            .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                VIJAY KUMAR MITTAL (D) BY        GOYAL
  1ST LISTING                   LRS & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                ( FOR FORMAL DISPOSAL )
      WITH
     C.A.No.1248/2012            ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO. LTD.     MR. M.K. DUA
    XIV                            .Vs.
                                SHIDDHI GOPLA DIXIT@ S.G.
  1ST LISTING                   DIXIT & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

26. SLP(C).../2014              DIRECTOR OF INCOME TAX-II        MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
                                OMAN INTERNATIONAL BANK          ANUMOLU
  2ND LISTING CC.No.1566        MUMBAI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              CIT                             MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2752        OMAN INTERNATIONAL BANK          ANUMOLU
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

27. SLP(C).../2014              CHARANJIT SINGH                  MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4103        HARISH CHANDER & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

28. SLP(C)No.8123/2014          KEDAR NATH BABBAR                MR. BHAGABATI PRASAD
    XIV  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          PADHY
                                NATIONAL COOP. CONSUMER FED.
  2ND LISTING                   OF INDIA LT
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.9997/2014          RAMSARUP INDUSTRIES LTD &        MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
    IX   ADJD                   ORS                              MS. ARTI SINGH
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   TATA CAPITAL FINANCIAL
                                SERVICES LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

30. SLP(C)No.20977-21011/2010   STATE OF GUJARAT & ANR           MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
                                AMI PIGMENTS P.LTD.& ORS.        CO
  3RD LISTING                   ETC.                             MR. ARUN K. SINHA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        M/S. K.J. JOHN & CO
                                                                 M/S. PAREKH & CO
                                                                 MR. PREM PRAKASH
                                                                 MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                                                 MISHRA-I
                                                                 MR. UDAY B.DUBE
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.346-347/2011       ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD.           MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED ORDER AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.2765-2766/2011     UNITED PHOSPHORUS LIMITED       MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED ORDER AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.26070/2011         UNITED PHOSPHORUS LTD.          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                SALES TAX OFFICER CLASS-I &
  2ND LISTING                   ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO BRING
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.22228/2010         EXEC.ENG.MAJAGAON CANAL          MR. SUDHANSHU
    IX   A/N-O                  DIVN.                            S.CHOUDHARI
.Vs.                          MRS. PRABHA SWAMI
  2ND LISTING                   YETURU RAMCHANDRA REDDY &        MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             JADHAV

32. SLP(C)No.28040/2011         COMMITTEE OF MGT. R.N.J.H.       MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    XI   A/N-H                  SCH., U.P.                       NAIR
.Vs.                          DR. KAILASH CHAND
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P AND ORS.            MR. M R  SHAMSHAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.545/2012           B.M.SHASTRI                      MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. E.R. SUMATHY
                                KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA
  2ND LISTING                   BANK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)

34. SLP(C)No.880/2012           SULTAN SINGH & ORS.              MR. SATYENDRA KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          GUPTA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MRS. NANITA SHARMA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. C.A.No.2952-2953/2012       COMMR.OF CUSTOMS,KANDLA          MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                M/S.VARSHA PLASTICS P.LTD.&      MR. K.V. SREEKUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     C.A.No.2954-2955/2012       COMMR.OF CUSTOMS                MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. K.V. SREEKUMAR
                                M/S VARSHA PLASTIC P.LTD.&
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND C/DELAY
                                IN RE-FILING APPEAL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(Crl.)No.7116/2012       STATE OF RAJASTHAN               MR. MILIND KUMAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MUKESH K. GIRI
  4TH LISTING                   SUNIL KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.7118/2012       STATE OF RAJASTHAN              MR. MILIND KUMAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MUKESH K. GIRI
  2ND LISTING                   HOSHIYAR SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.7445/2012          SAHOO BABA (D) TR.LRS.& ANR      M/S. DELHI LAW
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CHAMBERS
                                HARYANA URBAN DEVL.AUTH.&        MS. ANUBHA AGRAWAL
  3RD LISTING                   ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.15919-15920/2012   STATE OF J & K & ORS.            MR. ASHOK MATHUR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. BIMAL ROY JAD
  3RD LISTING                   BANER JI PANDITA & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. T.P.(C)No.627/2013          MOHINI GIRI                      MR. KAUSHIK PODDAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   ASHWANI PRAKASH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.13941/2013         SMT. PRACHI SINGH PATIL          MR. HARISH PANDEY
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S. PAREKH & CO
  2ND LISTING                   SRI RAHUL G. PATIL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.16862-16863/2013   COMMISSIONER OF SERVICE TAX,     MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-O                  DELHI                            PRASAD
.Vs.                          MR.TUSHAR BAKSHI
  3RD LISTING                   BAJAJ TRAVELS LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(C)No.1099-1103/2014     M/S JALPAC INDIA LTD             MR. RAJIV TYAGI
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                THE COMMNR.COMMERCIAL TAXES,     MEHROTRA
  3RD LISTING                   U.P.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.3205/2014          M/S DESIGNARCH INFR. PVT LTD     MR. RAKESH KUMAR
    XI   A/N-I                  & ANR                            MR. BANKEY BIHARI
.Vs.                          MR. DEVESH KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   V.C GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT
                                AUTH. & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.3258/2014          PRADYUMAN M PATIL                MR. BHARGAVA V    IIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DESAI
                                COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX
  2ND LISTING                   VI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.5281-5339/2014     ASSTT.COMMISSIONER OF INCOME     MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  TAX-1 MADUR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   K.R. ALAGAPPAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.6767-6768/2014     RAJ KUMAR SINGHAL                MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   CIT,KANPUR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(C)No.6853/2014          SANGIT AGARWAL                   MR. AWANISH SINHA
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.
                                THE COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS,
  3RD LISTING                   ICD NEW DELH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.9643/2009          M/S.J.P.SRIVASTAVA & SONS       MR. SUDHIR KUMAR
    IVA  A/N-H                  PVT.LTD.& ORS.                   GUPTA
.Vs.                          MS. BINA GUPTA
  8TH LISTING                   VIKRAM SRIVASTAVA & ORS.         MR. R.N. KESHWANI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              M/S. KARANJAWALA &
                                                                 CO
                              [MODIFICATION OF COURT'S          MS.SUJEETA
                                                                SRIVASTAVA
                               ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)
                               (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     WITH
    SLP(C)No.28768/2009         VIKRAM SRIVASTAVA & ANR.        MS. BINA GUPTA
   IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SUDHIR KUMAR
                               M/S J.P.SRIVASTAVA & SONS(P)     GUPTA
 2ND LISTING                   LTD.& ORS.                       MR. R.N. KESHWANI
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR  AND         M/S. KARANJAWALA &
                                                                CO
                               OFFICE REPORT)                   MS.SUJEETA
                                                                SRIVASTAVA
                               (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
    CONMT.PET.(C)No.97/2010 In   M/S J.P.SRIVASTAVA &           MR. SUDHIR KUMAR
     SLP(C)No.9643/2009        SONS(RAMPUR)P.LD.                GUPTA
   IVA  ADJD                      .Vs.
 2ND LISTING                   GWALIOR SUGAR COLTD.
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                               EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)
                               (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

]

202. SLP(Crl.)No.4938-4939/2010   M/S KLEN & MARSHALLS MANUF.&   DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
    IIA  A/N-H                  EXP.LTD.                         MR. SUMAN JYOTI
.Vs.                          KHAITAN
 11TH LISTING                   AASHISH BAGRODIA ETC.ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR AD
                                INTERIM ORDERS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.4942-4943/2010   M/S CLEN & MARSHALLS MANUF.&   DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
    IIA  A/N-H                  EXP.LTD.                         MR. SUMAN JYOTI
.Vs.                          KHAITAN
  2ND LISTING                   G.S.L.INDIA LTD.& ORS. ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND AD INTERIM ORDERS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                BRINGING ON RECORD
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.4944-4945/2010   M/S KLEN & MARSHALLS MANF.&    DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
    IIA  A/N-H                  EXP.LTD.                         MR. SUMAN JYOTI
.Vs.                          KHAITAN
  2ND LISTING                   AASHISH BAGRODIA ,VC
                                GSL(INDIA)LTD.ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR AD
                                INTERIM ORDERS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.5018-5019/2010   M/S KLEN & MARSHALLS MANUF.    DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
    IIA  A/N-H                  &EXP.LTD.                        MR. SUMAN JYOTI
.Vs.                          KHAITAN
  2ND LISTING                   G.S.L.(I) LTD.& ORS. ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR AD
                                INTERIM ORDERS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

203. SLP(C)No.8658-8660/2012     NIRANTAR SECURITY PVT.LTD       MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    III  A/N-I                  AND ANR                          MR. B. KRISHNA
.Vs.                          PRASAD
  5TH LISTING                   UOI AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                 COURT NO. 10
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SUDHANSU JYOTI MUKHOPADHAYA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE R.K. AGRAWAL
                         --------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  Crl.A.No.1311/2006          NAGRAJ
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
                                STATE REP. BY INSPECTOR OF
  1ST LISTING                   POLICE, T.N.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR  AND
                                OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTION)
[ONLY "OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS" IS LISTED AGAINST THIS ITEM]

2.  CRLMP.NO.7702 & 7703/2014 In   SASHI BALA                    MR. RAM SWARUP
      T.P.(Crl.)No.488/2012        .Vs.                          SHARMA
    XVIA FRESH-O                STATE OF UTTARKHAND & ORS.       MS. ANITHA SHENOY
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR RESTORATION AND C/
                                DELAY IN FILING APPLICATION
                                FOR RESTORATION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

3.  SLP(C)No.35883/2012         BHAGWAT DHARMARAJ RADKE          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.36487/2012         OMPRAKASH @ DIPCHAND AGRAWAL    MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
                                STATE OF MAHARASHTRA AND         MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                             MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              NAIR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  SLP(C)No.33479/2013         RAMESH & ANR.                    MR. SUDHANSHU
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MR. AMOL NIRMALKUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         SURYAWANSHI
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                                                 MR. M.Y. DESHMUKH

5.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.112/2014 In   JASMEET KAUR                   MR. PRAMIT SAXENA
      SLP(Crl.)No.7560/2013        .Vs.
    II   A/N-D                  RANDEEP SINGH & ORS
  3RD LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.539/2014        UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL       MR. ANKOLEKAR
    IIB  A/N-H                  SC & ORS                         GURUDATTA
.Vs.                          MR. VIKAS MEHTA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA AND ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.629/2014        DR. S.A. PATIL                  MR. ANKOLEKAR
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GURUDATTA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS         MR. VIKAS MEHTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PRODUCTION OF
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

7.  T.P.(C)No.550/2014          ANJU GARG                        MR. JOSEPH ARISTOTLE
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          S.
  1ST LISTING                   RAMESH KUMAR GARG & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.3127/2014       SAMARPAN CHAKRABORTY & ANR       MR. NITIN KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          THAKUR
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)

9.  SLP(C).../2014              THE KERALA STATE COOP. EMP.      MR. P.V. DINESH
    XV   FRESH-O                PEN. BOARD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6294-6296   MALAPPURAM DIST. COOP. BANK
                                EMP. U.&ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-3(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

10. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAHANA KHATOON (THR IS           MR. DEEPAK GOEL
    IIA  FRESH-O                NATURAL GUARDIAN)
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8114     STATE OF BIHAR & ANR.
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(Crl.).../2014           REKHA                            MR. SUDHANSHU
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8167     STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR
                                (FOR EX-PARTE STAY AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

12. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF H.P                     MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8177     SHASHI BAHADUR
                                WITH CRLMP. 8177/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

13. SLP(Crl.).../2014           ISHWAR VERMA                     MR. PANKAJ GUPTA
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8187     M/S S.E INVESTMENTS LTD
                                WITH CRLMP. 8187/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

14. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAJESH @ RAJU                    MR. R. SATHISH
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8382     STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                WITH CRLMP. 8382/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

15. SLP(C)No.8742/2014          R. NARASIMHA REDDY               MR.SESHATALPA SAI
    XVII FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BANDARU
                                KUCHAKULA SURENDAR REDDY &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

16. SLP(C)No.9843/2014          DEEPAK ALIAS DIPCHAND            MR. UDAY B.DUBE
    IX   FRESH-H                VISHANDAS SUGAND                 MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
.Vs.                          HANIF
  1ST LISTING                   USHA RAMLAL BHATIA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

17. SLP(C)No.10068-10069/2014   MOHD. AHMED                      M/S MITTER & MITTER
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          CO
  1ST LISTING                   OM PRAKASH (D) TH. LRS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

18. SLP(C)No.10092/2014         BROJENDRA SINGH YAMBEM           MS. MOMOTA DEVI
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          OINAM
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

19. SLP(C)No.10189/2014         VISHWANATH HIRALAL JOSHI         MR. UDAY B.DUBE
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                VIMALABAI MAGANLAL JOSHI &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF)

20. SLP(C)No.10211/2014         JAINSONS AUTOMOBILES P.LTD.      MR. RAHUL GUPTA
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SANJEEV KULSHRESHTHA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C)No.10226/2014         M/S U.P STATE HANDLOOM COR.      MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
    IVB  FRESH-H                & ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   S. MANOHAR SINGH  & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(C)No.10228/2014         VIKRANT PANDEY                   MR. S.R. SETIA
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

23. SLP(C).../2014              M/S KISHAN CHAND GANESH DASS     M/S. PAREKH & CO
    IVB  ADJD-O                 V.K & CO
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3653        UT CHANDIGARH & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

24. SLP(C)No.6175/2012          UPENDRANATH CHANDRABHUSHAN       MR. ANOOP KR.
    IX   A/N-I                  CHAUBE                           SRIVASTAV
.Vs.                          MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
  7TH LISTING                   NEETA UPENDRANATH CHAUBE
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

25. SLP(C)No.7688-7701/2012     SHANTI & ORS.ETC.                MR. K.K. MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(C)No.13259/2012         SYED RIZWAN AHMED                M/S. KARANJAWALA &
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CO
  3RD LISTING                   SYED AHMED & ORS.                MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MISHRA-I
                                SUBSTITUTED SERVICE AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(C)No.17173/2012         MADHAV                           MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. A. SUMATHI
 10TH LISTING                   ASHWINI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                              [MODIFICATION OF COURT'S]
                                ORDER AND PLACING ADDL.
                                FACTS AND DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.30746/2012         SUDHIR MAHAJAN                   MR. BHASKAR Y.
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          KULKARNI
                                UNION OF TERRITORY,              MR. SUDARSHAN SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   CHANDIGARH AND ORS.              RAWAT
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MRS.RACHANA JOSHI
                                                                 ISSAR
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        DR. KAILASH CHAND

29. T.P.(C)No.1221/2013         NUPUR SEHGAL                     MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. C.L. SAHU
  3RD LISTING                   NISHANT OMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C)No.21923/2013         SHAMIM UDDIN                     M/S.EQUITY LEX
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          ASSOCIATES
  5TH LISTING                   HAKIM UDDIN                      MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.26248-26249/2013   ASHOK KUMAR & ORS.               MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          HANIF
                                M/S. BALRAMPUR CHINI MILLS       MS. ROHINI MUSA
  4TH LISTING                   LTD.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(C)No.26311/2013         VIVEKANAND PANDEY                MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XI   A/N-K                     .Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.29593/2013         ROHTASH SINGH & ANR              MR. ALOK SHUKLA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. CHANCHAL KUMAR
                                M/S ANSAL PROPERTIES &           GANGULI
  4TH LISTING                   INFRA. LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.31243/2013         PRAMOD MAROTRAO WALMANDHARE      MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    IX   A/N-H                  & ANR.                           MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
.Vs.                          M/S LEMAX LAWYERS &
  5TH LISTING                   NAGPUR IMPROVEMENT TRUST &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         CO
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.32977-32978/2013   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
                                KAPSTONE CONDTRUCTIONS PVT       MS. BINDI GIRISH
  3RD LISTING                   LTD                              DAVE
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.36676/2013         U.O.I & ORS                      MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  2ND LISTING                   K.K MOHANAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(Crl.)No.817/2014        STATE OF KARNATAKA BY HOSPET     MS. ANITHA SHENOY
    IIB  A/N-O                  BADAVANE PL                      MR. ANKOLEKAR
.Vs.                          GURUDATTA
  2ND LISTING                   PANDURANGA B.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.2435/2014          ABDUL MAJID & ORS                MRS.AMITA GUPTA
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. VIKASH SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   LALA JAGAN NATH AGGARWAL HUF
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(Crl.)No.3111/2014       SANJAY BHATIA                    MR.GAURAV GOEL
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE (N.C.T. OF DELHI)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND PERMISSION TO BRING
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.3155/2014       SANJAY BHATIA                   MR.GAURAV GOEL
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE (NCT OF DELHI)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.21544/2008         SATBIR GOTAM                    MR. ASHOK KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  7TH LISTING                   NARENDER NADDA                   MR. J.P. DHANDA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(Crl.)No.8824/2013       BALBIR SINGH                    MR. BALBIR SINGH
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GUPTA
                                SUSPENSION OF SENTENCE AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                 COURT NO. 11
                         HON'BLE MRS.JUSTICE RANJANA PRAKASH DESAI
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE MADAN B. LOKUR
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 2 In               M/S GUPTA'S                      MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
      W.P.(C)No.290/2012           .Vs.                          M/S CORPORATE LAW
    X    ADJD-O                 STATE OF ASSAM & ORS.            GROUP
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.3815/2012          RAM DEV YADAV                    DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. ABHA JAIN
                                M/S VISHWANATH SETH COLD
  2ND LISTING                   STORAGE
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

3.  SLP(C)No.27372/2012         S.D.M R S.D.COLLEGE SOCIETY      MR. SUBHASISH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  2ND LISTING                   REGL.P.F.COMMR.& ANR.            MR. DEVASHISH
                                                                        BHARUKA

4.  SLP(C)No.31399/2012         BHANDARA ZILLA PARISHAD WA       MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   A/N-H                  PANCH.SAMITI                     MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
.Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   DIVNL.JT.REGR.COOP.STYS &        MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         NAIR
                                RELIEF)

5.  SLP(Crl.)No.10013/2013      VAIBHAV                          M/S. PAREKH & CO
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SUDHANSHU
  3RD LISTING                   MANOJ & ORS.                     S.CHOUDHARI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE VOLUME-
                                II AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(C)No.19655/2013         ASHIM KUMAR DASS                 MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK MATHUR
  3RD LISTING                   M/S AVERY INDIA LTD.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.25158/2013         ASHWANI KUMAR KAMBOJ            MS. ANURADHA
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MUTATKAR
  2ND LISTING                   M/S AVERY INDIA LTD              MR. ASHOK MATHUR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.25604/2013         SATISH KUMAR                    MS. ANURADHA
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MUTATKAR
  2ND LISTING                   M/S AVERY INDIA LTD              MR. ASHOK MATHUR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.25889/2013         NAND KISHOR SHARMA              MS. ANURADHA
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MUTATKAR
  2ND LISTING                   AVERY INDIA LTD.                 MR. ASHOK MATHUR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(Crl.).../2013           RAJAN VOHRA                      MS. K.V.BHARATHI
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          UPADHYAYA
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.26328    STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.          MS. PRERNA MEHTA
                                (FOR INTERVENTION AND            MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                                                 GUPTA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                COPY AS WELL AS PLAIN COPY
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                WITHOUT C/COPY AS WELL AS
                                PLAIN COPY OF IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(C)No.36142-36143/2013   MAYA M SHAH & ORS.               MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  4TH LISTING                   JODHRAJ                          M/S. AP & J CHAMBERS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(C)No.39283-39284/2013   MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KINWAT         MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          JADHAV
                                UDAY MANOHAR GANDHEWAR &         MR.SUNIL KUMAR VERMA
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

10. W.P.(C)No.115/2014          KHUDDAM UL HAJ-O-UMRAH           MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
    PIL  A/N-O                  FOUNDATION                       HANIF
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS                      MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MISHRA-I

11. SLP(Crl.)No.1011/2014       G.P. KOTTIYAL & ANR.             MR. HARSH VARDHAN
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SURANA
  3RD LISTING                   RAMESHWAR DASS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR  AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

12. SLP(Crl.)No.1200/2014       SUNITA                           MR. VISHWA PAL SINGH
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. DEEPAK GOEL
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.1984/2014       GULMAHMAD ABDULLA DAL            MR. EJAZ MAQBOOL
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.1908/2014       JUJARSINH RAMSINH THAKAR        MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.2432/2014       MOHIT BHATIA & ORS               MR. ANIL KUMAR
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TANDALE
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY OF
                                ARREST)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.3136/2014       SANJEEV KUMAR GUPTA              MR. SURYA KANT
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   ANKIT KUMAR SONKAR & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

16. T.P.(C)No.467/2014          PRIYANKA JAIN                    MRS.REVATHY
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          RAGHAVAN(SCLSC)
  2ND LISTING                   DIPESH MAHATMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

17. T.P.(C)No.552/2014          VANDANA MATHUR                   MS. N.ANNAPOORANI
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   COLONEL S.D.MATHUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

18. T.P.(C)No.553/2014          HEMALATHA GULATI                 MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          GOYAL
  1ST LISTING                   NEERAJ GULATI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

19. T.P.(C)No.557/2014          SUSHMA NAIK                      MR. SHIRISH
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          K.DESHPANDE
  1ST LISTING                   DIGANTA DAS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

20. T.P.(C)No.559/2014          SHIKHA NARANG                    MR. BRIJ BHUSAN
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MANISH NARANG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

21. SLP(Crl.)No.3117/2014       RAJBIR SINGH                     MR. M.P. SHORAWALA
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

22. SLP(Crl.)No.3125/2014       TARAKESHWAR SINGH & ANR          MS. MADHUMITA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHATTACHARJEE
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF WEST BENGAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

23. SLP(Crl.)No.3128/2014       ARUP KUMAR BARUA                 MR. PRAVIR CHOUDHARY
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   G.K CHOUDHURY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

24. SLP(Crl.)No.3133/2014       DARSHAN LAL                      MR. VISHNU SHARMA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                C/C OF THE IMPUGNED
                                JUDGMENT AND OFFICE REPORT)

25. SLP(C).../2014              BALESHWAR MAHATO & ORS           MS. NAMITA CHOUDHARY
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6266        VIJAY KUMAR RAUT & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

26. SLP(C).../2014              K.VELUSAMY                       MR. S. GOWTHAMAN
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6342        MARIMUTHU @ RAVI & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

27. SLP(C).../2014              NARAJAN SINGH & ANR.             AJAY KUMAR SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6384        BALBIR SINGH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
         [DEATH CASE]

28. SLP(Crl.).../2014           GOVINDASWAMY                     MR. RAHUL GUPTA
    II   FRESH-B                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8366-8367STATE OF KERALA
                                WITH CRLMP.8366-8367/2014
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP)

29. SLP(Crl.).../2014           M.GOWTHAM @ GOWTHAMAN            MR. P. SOMA SUNDARAM
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8497     STATE BY INSPECTOR OF POLICE
                                WITH CRLMP. 8497/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

30. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SHASHI TRIPATHI                  MS. MRIDULA RAY
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8503     STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                WITH CRLMP. 8503/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.10072/2014         PARSHURAM PANDEY                 MR. DEEPAK GOEL
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF UP & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

32. SLP(C).../2013              C.I.T.-I                         MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                RAJARAMBAPU PATIL SAHAKARI
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3455        S.K.LTD.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              CIT,PUNE                        MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                SH.SOMNESHWAR SAHAKARI
  2ND LISTING CC.No.6326        SAKHAR KARK. LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.35572/2013         K.P.SUBBIAN                      MS. NEHA SHARMA
    XII  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
  6TH LISTING                   KALIDAS & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(C).../2014              MECAN BATTERIES                  MR. RITESH KHATRI
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                UNION TERRITORY, CHANDIGARH,
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5931-5932   ADMN. & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.9621/2014          KALPAVRUKSHA CHARITABLE          MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   ADJD-H                 TRUST & ORS                      JADHAV
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   APPASAHEB ANNU BURSE & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

36. SLP(C)No.21471-21472/2008   T.NADU STATE VOLLEY BALL         MRS MANIK
    XII  A/N-I                  ASSOCIATION                      KARANJAWALA
.Vs.                          MS. N. SHOBA
 12TH LISTING                   D.ARUL JAYASEELAN & ORS.         MR. S. GOWTHAMAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. B.BALAJI
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     T.C.(C)No.83/2013           MADRAS STATE VOLLEY BALL        MRS MANIK
    XVIA                        ASSOCIATION                      KARANJAWALA
.Vs.                          MS. N. SHOBA
  1ST LISTING                   TAMIL NADU STATE VOLLEY BALL
                                ASSOCIATION

37. SLP(C)No.9706-9707/2011     RANAPRATAP SHRIRAM MALVIYA       MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   A/N-I                  TH.SPA HOLDER                    MR. SUMIT KUMAR
.Vs.
 11TH LISTING                   RESIDENT DEPUTY COLLECTOR
                                AMRAVATI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN FILING APPL. FOR
                                BRINGING LRS ON RECORD AND
                                BRINGING ON RECORD THE LRS.
                                OF DECEASED RESPONDENT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.5399/2012          H.K.ASSOCIATES & ANR             MR. TAYENJAM MOMO
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   M/S INDIAN BANK & ORS.           MR. HIMANSHU MUNSHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(Crl.)No.8452/2012       BHUWAN & ANR.                    MR. JOSEPH ARISTOTLE
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          S.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF MP
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.8902/2012          M.D.,PUNJAB FIN.CORP.& ANR.      MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          CHHABRA
                                SHREE JAGDAMBEY STEEL TUBES      MR. BALBIR SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   P.L.& ANR.                       GUPTA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. KULDIP SINGH
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.22270/2012         COMMR.OF COMMERCIAL TAX, U       MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    III  A/N-H                  P.                               MEHROTRA
.Vs.                          MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
  5TH LISTING                   M/S VIMAL PRASAD MAHENDRA
                                KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.22379/2012         COMMR. COMMER. TAX U.P.         MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MEHROTRA
                                M/S VIMAL PRASAD MAHENDRA        MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
  2ND LISTING                   KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
     SLP(C)No.22460/2012         COMMISSIONER COMMERCIAL TAX,    MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    III  A/N-H                  U.P.                             MEHROTRA
.Vs.                          MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
  2ND LISTING                   S/S S.K.JAIN & SONS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.22854/2012         COMMR.COMMERCIAL TAX, U.P.      MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MEHROTRA
  2ND LISTING                   S/S S.K.JAIN & SONS              MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.23697/2012         COMMISSIONER COMMERCIAL TAX     MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    III  A/N-H                  U.P                              MEHROTRA
.Vs.                          MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
  2ND LISTING                   S/S GANGA TRADERS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(Crl.)No.303-305/2013    ANIL KUMAR                       MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  5TH LISTING                   AFZAL & ANR.                     ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MS. REKHA PANDEY
                                AND VACATING STAY AND            MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(Crl.)No.1340/2013       STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RISHI MALHOTRA
  3RD LISTING                   PAPPU @ RAM PRAKSH & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

44. SLP(C)No.1519/2013          THE DRUGS CONTROLLER             MS. SUSHMA SURI
    III  A/N-O                  GENERAL(I) & ANR.                M/S. LAW ASSOCIATES
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S S. KESARIMAL & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)

45. SLP(Crl.)No.6828/2013       CHANDESHWAR RAI                  MR.MANISH KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SARAN
                                MUKHIYA JAIPAL SINGH @           MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
  7TH LISTING                   JAIPAL SINGH &ANR                MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(Crl.)No.8277/2013       SHAILESH SHARMA & ORS            MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
  2ND LISTING                   THE STATE OF BIHAR & ANR         MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND EXEMPTION FROM
                                FILING C/C OF THE IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(Crl.)No.8556/2013       STATE OF RAJASTHAN               MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   CHANDRA KANT GUPTA               TANDALE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.9596/2013          SHWETA DHINGRA                   DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. NARESH K. SHARMA
                              [HON HIGH COURT OF HIMACHAL]      MS. MANJU JETLEY
  2ND LISTING                   PRADESH &ARN.                    MR. PAHLAD SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SHARMA
                                INTERVENTION AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.10336/2013         PRITI SINGH                      MS. TATINI BASU
    IVA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. MUKUL KUMAR
  5TH LISTING                   SHAMSHER SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(C)No.20571/2013         SHAYAM SHRAVANJI FALKE &         MR. PREM PRAKASH
    XV   A/N-O                  ORS.                             MS. N.ANNAPOORANI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   NATINAL ENV.ENG. RES.
                                INSTITUTE & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

51. T.P.(C)No.2/2014            POOJA GUPTA                      MR. YADAV NARENDER
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   SHAILESH KUMAR GUPTA             MS. SUNITA SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

52. SLP(Crl.)No.179/2014        STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. NIKILESH
  2ND LISTING                   VIVEK GOYAL & ANR                RAMACHANDRAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.180/2014        STATE OF M.P.                   MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. NIKILESH
  2ND LISTING                   VIVEK GOYAL & ANR                RAMACHANDRAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.181/2014        STATE OF M.P.                   MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. NIKILESH
  2ND LISTING                   VIVEK GOYAL & ANR                RAMACHANDRAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.182/2014        STATE OF M.P.                   MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. NIKILESH
  2ND LISTING                   VIVEK GOYAL & ANR                RAMACHANDRAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

53. SLP(Crl.)No.999/2014        SURAJ KUMAR THAKUR               MR. RAVINDRA BANA
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE STATE (NCT OF DELHI)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED ORDER AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(Crl.)No.3287/2009       N.M.KARUNAKARAN                 MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF T.NADU & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR AD-
                                INTERIM EX-PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[TO BE LISTED HIGH ON BOARD]

202. SLP(C)No.1629/2009          UNION OF INDIA TR.SEC.& ORS.    MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. G.S. CHATTERJEE
                                SONG & DRAMA DIVN.EMPLOYEES      MR. G.S. CHATTERJEE
 12TH LISTING                   ASSN.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND SEEKING
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.14608/2009         SWARAN SINGH & ANR.             MR. RAJINDER MATHUR
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.
                                GRAM PANCHAYAT OF VIL.
  6TH LISTING                   NISSING & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.14918/2009         KRISHNAMOORTHY                  MS. V. MOHANA
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. P. SOMA SUNDARAM
 11TH LISTING                   SIVAKUMAR & ORS.                 MR. PRAMOD DAYAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
                                RELIEF)                          MR. B.BALAJI
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.20160/2009         SHEO SHANKAR LAL AGRAWAL        MR. ANOOP KR.
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SRIVASTAV
 17TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.             MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.23800/2013         JAI BHAGWAN VERMA               MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP)

206. SLP(Crl.)No.1002-1003/2012   STATE THR.C.B.I.               MR. ARVIND KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  5TH LISTING                   SANJIV BHALLA & ANR              MR. ASHOK K. MAHAJAN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. BALBIR SINGH
                                                                 GUPTA
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

207. SLP(C)No.3114/2012          AZAM KHAN                       MR. PRAVEEN AGRAWAL
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. K.K. MOHAN
                                JOINT REGISTRAR CO-OP            MR. T.G. NARAYANAN
  8TH LISTING                   SOCIETIES AND ORS                MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. MISHRA SAURABH
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. OF ANNEXURES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.3115/2012          AKBARI BANO                     MR. PRAVEEN AGRAWAL
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. K.K. MOHAN
  2ND LISTING                   JT.REGR.OF COOP.STYS.& ORS.      MR. T.G. NARAYANAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              NAIR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. B.S. BANTHIA
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. OF ANNEXURES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

208. SLP(C)No.20893-20894/2012   D.D.U.GORAKHPUR UNIVERSITY &    MR. KAMLENDRA MISHRA
    XI   A/N-H                  ANR.                             MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
.Vs.                          MR. M R  SHAMSHAD
 16TH LISTING                   MAULANA AZAD DEGREE COLLEGE
                                AND ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.19083/2013         DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY             MR. KAMLENDRA MISHRA
    XI   A/N-I                  GORAKHPUR UNIV.& ANR             DR. KAILASH CHAND
.Vs.                          MR. M R  SHAMSHAD
  2ND LISTING                   ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE
                                GORAKHPUR & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

209. SLP(C)No.38863-38864/2012   KRISHAN LAL KOHLI               MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH
  6TH LISTING                   NARESH KUMAR & ANR.              SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

210. SLP(C)No.38990/2012         ADAM B CHAKI                    MR. RAUF RAHIM
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                 COURT NO. 12
                         HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE JAGDISH SINGH KHEHAR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE M.Y. EQBAL
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 5-6 In             MOHD. SHAHID HUSAIN              MR. AFTAB ALI KHAN
      SLP(C)No.1676-1677/2014      .Vs.
    XI   ADJD-O                 STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR RESTORATION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.7762/2013          VIJAY KUMAR TRIPATHI             MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR             MR. SHREEKANT N.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             TERDAL

3.  SLP(C)No.11453/2013         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  3RD LISTING                   A. GEETHA                        MR. L.K. PANDEY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.18413-18421/2013   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  2ND LISTING                   V. GUNATHILAGAN ETC. ETC.        MR. RAGHAVENDRA
                                                                        S.SRIVATSA
     SLP(C)No.33513-33514/2013   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  2ND LISTING                   M.SUBRAMANI & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.37862/2013         U.O.I & ORS                     MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  2ND LISTING                   K. JAGADEESAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

4.  C.A.No.D10131/2014          SUBHASH CHAND                    MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                M.D. JAIPUR GOLDEN HOSPITAL
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

5.  C.A.No.4504/2014            M/S ALLIANCE INORGANICS LTD.     MS. MADHURIMA TATIA
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                PRADESHIYA INDL.& INV.COR.OF
  1ST LISTING                   U.P.LD.&ANR
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

6.  SLP(C).../2014              MADAN MAHTON & ORS.              MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SATISH VIG
                                RAM CHANDRA MAHTON @ R.C.P.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5903        MEHTA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

7.  SLP(C).../2014              V.M VIJAYKUMAR                   MR. SATISH KUMAR
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                MANAGEMENT VELLORE COOP.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6258-6259   PRIMARY,ARDB LTD
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

8.  SLP(C).../2014              SHAKUNTLA DEVI & ORS             MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SINHA
                                UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COM.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6272        LTD & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

9.  SLP(C).../2014              RAM PRASAD (D) THR.LRS.          DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6292-6293   PRAN SUKH & ORS.
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

10. SLP(C).../2014              KALPANA BHARAT RUPAREL & ANR     MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6299        BHARAT RATANSHI RUPAREL
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

11. SLP(C).../2014              K.DATHAN                         MR. NISHE RAJEN
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHONKER
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6333        SAROJINI & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

12. SLP(C).../2014              SUSHIL KUMAR YADU                MS. MRIDULA RAY
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6338        VIMLA YADU
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

13. SLP(C).../2014              BALWANT RAI                      MS. ANURADHA
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MUTATKAR
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6353        HOUSING BOARD HARYANA & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

14. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          KUMAR PRASAD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6377        UMESH CHANDRA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

15. SLP(C).../2014              M/S ANAND ENTERPRISES            MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
    XIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6387        K.RAVIKANT & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

16. SLP(C)No.9024/2014          TUFEL AHMED KHAN (D) & ORS.      MR. DINESH KUMAR
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GARG
                                HABBIBUR-REHMAN KHAN (D)
  1ST LISTING                   THR.LRS.& ORS.

17. SLP(C)No.10054/2014         D.D.A                            MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MATHURA SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

18. SLP(C)No.10081/2014         BALBIR SINGH                     M/S MITTER & MITTER
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          CO
  1ST LISTING                   THE PRESIDING OFFICER & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

19. SLP(C)No.10094/2014         KENT RO SYSTEMS LTD & ANR        MR.SHISHIR DESHPANDE
    XVI  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
  1ST LISTING                   SANDEEP AGARWAL & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

20. SLP(C)No.10154/2014         DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY      MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
    XVII FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   G.C ARORA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

21. SLP(C)No.10156/2014         ABHA TRIVEDI                     MR. MOHAN PANDEY
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAJENDRA GAUTAM
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(C)No.10170-10174/2014   CHINNAPPA @ KUMARAPPA            MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  FRESH-H                BHOVI(D) BY HIS LR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

23. SLP(C)No.10179-10188/2014   MNG.COMM.NUTAN VIDHYA MANDIR     MR. ARUN K. SINHA
    XIV  FRESH-H                & ORS.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAKESH KUMAR SHUKLA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

24. SLP(C)No.10204/2014         GIRISH SHUKLA & ANR              MR. JAYANT KUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MEHTA
  1ST LISTING                   REETA SHARMA & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

25. SLP(C)No.10213-10215/2014   AMARJYOTHI HOUSE BUILDING        MS. K.V.BHARATHI
    XVII FRESH-H                CO-OP SOCI LTD                   UPADHYAYA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   V.S. PRADEEP ETC.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

26. SLP(C)No.10225/2014         KISHAN LAL                       MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    XVII FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  1ST LISTING                   TATA MOTORS & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

27. SLP(C)No.35799/2011         CITY & INDUSL.DEVT.CORP.OF       MR. A.S. BHASME
    IX   ADJD-K                 MAHARASHTRA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S MAKHIJA DEVELOPERS P
                                LTD.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C).../2014              PRABHU LAL                       MR. AFTAB ALI
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          KHAN(SCLSC)
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3736        U.O.I & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

29. SLP(C)No.3947-3948/2014     P. BASKARAPANDI                  MR. L.K. PANDEY
    XII  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BAGYALAKSHMI @ LATHA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

30. R.P.(Crl.)No.22/2012 In     GORE KHAN                        MS. S. JANANI
      SLP(Crl.)No.7290/2011        .Vs.
    IIB  A/N-O                  STATE OF HARYANA
  2ND LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(Crl.)No.278/2013        RAMDAS S/O KHELU NAIK            MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR.ANISH KUMAR GUPTA
  4TH LISTING                   KRISHNANAND S/O VISHNU NAIK
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(C)No.9840-9841/2013     N.K.VENKATARAMAIAH               MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
  3RD LISTING                   SRI SHIVAKUMAR & ORS.            GOYAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.10552/2013         STATE OF MAHARAHSTRA             MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          NAIR
  2ND LISTING                   R.R.KALKE & ANR                  MR. BHARGAVA V                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              DESAI
                                PERMISSION TO FILE               MS. SHUBHANGI TULI
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.17367/2009         TUTICORIN PORT TRUST            MR. B.BALAJI
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SATYA MITRA GARG
  8TH LISTING                   SUNDARAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. C.A.No.6307/2010            GOVT. OF U.P.                   MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
  5TH LISTING                   PREETAM SINGH & ORS.             MR. VISHWAJIT SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. PAHLAD SINGH
                                                                 SHARMA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                 COURT NO. 13
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE DIPAK MISRA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE V. GOPALA GOWDA
                         -----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 6 In               SUDESH KR.JAIN                   MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
      SLP(C)No.497/2012            .Vs.                          MR. MANISH K.BISHNOI
    IVB  A/N-I                  VIJAY KR. JAIN AND ORS           MR. SONAL JAIN
  4TH LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

2.  SLP(C)No.26141/2013         BASILA                           MR. P.A. NOOR
    XIA                            .Vs.                          MUHAMED
  1ST LISTING                   RASHEED P.M. & ANR.              M/S. T.T.K. DEEPAK &
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR               CO
                                DIRECTION)
[ALONGWITH THE LETTER RECEIVED FROM THE JUDGE FAMILY COURT AT MUVATTUPUZHA]

3.  CRLMP.NO.8464/2014 In       AHMAD FARAZ                      MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
      SLP(Crl.)No.3249/2014        .Vs.
    II   FRESH-F                STATE OF J&K
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL)
      WITH
     CRLMP.NO.8471/2014 In       MOHAMMAD IQBAL RESHI            MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
      SLP(Crl.)No.3251/2014        .Vs.
    II   FRESH-F                STATE OF J&K
  1ST LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

4.  C.A.No.D8095/2014           CCE NOIDA                        MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING                   M/S ZENITH ROLLERS LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

5.  C.A.No.D9308/2014           CCE & SERVICE TAX,JAIPUR-I       MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                RAJASTHAN                        PRASAD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   OM METALS SPML JV UNIT -2,
                                RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.3075/2014       D.P GULATI,MNGR.ACCT.M/S         MS. PRAVEENA GAUTAM
    II   FRESH-H                JETKING INFOTRA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF U.P & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.3096/2014       CHAMBA SINGH                     MS. ANURADHA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MUTATKAR
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.3098/2014       KARTAR CHAND @ KARTAR SINGH      MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF J& K & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.3204/2014       SHRI BHAGWAN                     MR. SARAD KUMAR
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

10. SLP(C).../2014              SATYENDRA KUMAR & ORS            MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SANJAY KUMAR
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4819        RAJ NATH DUBEY & ORS             TYAGI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

11. SLP(C).../2014              SANGAM                           DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SANJAY KUMAR
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5154        PRADEEP KUMAR                    VISEN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

12. SLP(C).../2014              BASANT KUMAR & ORS               MR. RAJESH KUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6337        STATE OF M.P & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

13. SLP(C).../2014              ANIL KUMAR                       DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6343        PUNIT KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

14. SLP(C).../2014              TRIVENI VERMA                    MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SINHA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6344        VIKAS GIRDHAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

15. SLP(C).../2014              VISUNAWATI                       MR.ABHISHEK VIKAS
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6351        NADIM JAHAN & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

16. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS.          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6354-6355   CENTRAL TALKIES & ANR. ETC.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

17. SLP(C).../2014              NIRMAL SINGH  & ORS              M/S. DELHI LAW
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CHAMBERS
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6360        STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              SATGUR SINGH & ANR              M/S. DELHI LAW
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CHAMBERS
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6542        STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

18. SLP(C).../2014              ASST.COMMNR.SPL.CIRCLE           MR. RAMESH BABU M R
    III  FRESH-O                KOLLAM & ORS.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6368        OFFICIAL LIQUIDATOR & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

19. SLP(C).../2014              THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO       MS. MANJEET CHAWLA
    XIV  FRESH-O                LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6370        RAM BAHAL BHARTI & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

20. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SEEMA SHARMA                     MR. ANSAR AHMAD
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CHAUDHARY
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8192     VIJAY SHANKER SHARMA & ORS
                                WITH CRLMP. 8192/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

21. SLP(Crl.).../2014           ABDUL RAZZAQ                     MR. ABHISHEK GUPTA
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8492     STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                WITH CRLMP. 8492/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(C)No.9943/2014          SUNIL & ORS                      MS. LIZ MATHEW
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR.ANKUR PRAKASH
  1ST LISTING                   BHARTO & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

23. SLP(C)No.10090/2014         VIJAY KUMAR DUBE                 MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                PRESIDING OFFICER, LABOUR
 1ST LISTING                  [COURT(II)& ORS]
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

24. SLP(C)No.10175/2014         HARI OM FORWARDING               MR. BIMLESH KUMAR
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   RADHEY SHYAM & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

25. SLP(C)No.10176-10177/2014   ANIL KUMAR SUD & ANR             M/S. S. NARAIN & CO
    III  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   CCE
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(C)No.10203/2014         JOGENDRASINHGJI VIKAYSINHJI      MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              HEMANT C. JADAV                 MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6614        S'AD VIDYA MANDAL & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              KALAMUDDIN M ANSARI             MR. O.P. BHADANI
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6736        GOVT. OF INDIA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

27. SLP(C)No.10207-10209/2014   ABDUL RAZACK ETC.                MR. M.P. VINOD
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                PARAMESWARAN NAMBOODIRI &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS. ETC.
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.10218/2014         PADMA BALAJI STEELS (P) LTD      MR. RENJITH. B
    III  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                THE COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

29. SLP(C)No.38171/2013         SURYA CHIDIYATAPU RESORTS        MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    XVI  ADJD-H                 PVT.LTD & ANR                    MR. RAJIV TALWAR
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   CHRISTOPHER TOPPO AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C).../2014              SHREE NATH AGARWAL               MR. RAHUL KAUSHIK
    IVA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.1420        ANJALI AGARWAL
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

31. I.A. NO. 1-2 In             RAM GOPAL(D) TH.LRS AND ANR      MR. S.R. SETIA
     &  SLP(C).../2014             .Vs.
    XI   ADJD-O                 STATE OF U.P AND ORS
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4643        (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

32. SLP(C)No.38997/2013         PUNJABHAI POLABHAI BHARWAD       MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  4TH LISTING                   MANJULABEN CHANDRAKANT DOSHI     MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         GOYAL
                                RELIEF)
            [  THE  SPECIAL  BENCH MATTER LISTED AS ITEM  NO.   301  I.E.
            CRL.A.NOS.2295-2296/2010  ETC.   IN COURT NO.  4  BEFORE  THE
            SPECIAL BENCH OF HON'BLE A.K.  PATNAIK AND HON'BLE V.  GOPALA
            GOWDA, JJ.  WILL BE TAKEN UP FOR HEARING AT 2.00 P.M.]
                                 COURT NO. 14
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE J. CHELAMESWAR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE RANJAN GOGOI
                         --------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 76 In RFA NO.      TILAK RAJ & ORS.                 MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    1413/97 AND I.A.NOS.           .Vs.
    40-47 AND 48-55 IN          STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.
      C.A.No.3300-3319/2013     (FOR AMENDMENT OF CAUSE TITLE
    IV   FRESH-O                AND FOR SUBSTITUTION AND FOR
  1ST LISTING                   C/DELAY IN FILING APPLN. FOR
                                SUBSTITUTION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.12915/2012         AMRUT CHAMBERS SHOPS & OFFI      MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
    IX   A/N-O                  OWNER ASSON.                     SINHA
.Vs.                          MR. DEEPTAKIRTI
  4TH LISTING                   THE MOST  REV. PP.MARANHIH &     VERMA
                                ORS.                             MR. DEEPTAKIRTI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      VERMA
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

3.  SLP(C)No.26534/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ANR.             MR. C.D. SINGH
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SUBRAMONIUM
  3RD LISTING                   NIRBHAY SINGH & ORS.             PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  SLP(C)No.14484/2013         ICICI BANK LTD.                  MR. ANNAM D.N. RAO
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. YADAV NARENDER
  2ND LISTING                   BANWARI LAL                      SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

5.  SLP(Crl.)No.3076/2014       RAYBHAN S/O TUKARAM BHAVAR       MR. M.Y. DESHMUKH
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA AND
  1ST LISTING                   OTHERS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T.)

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.3122/2014       GAGANDEEP SINGH                  MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.3124/2014       JAI PRAKASH JAISWAL & ORS        MR. PUNEET TANEJA
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                M/S BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.3142/2014       PAULRAJ                          MR. L.K. PANDEY
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF TAMILNADU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.3143/2014       TODAR  MAL                       MR. RANDHIR SINGH
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          JAIN
  1ST LISTING                   GOVT.OF NCT DELHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

10. SLP(C).../2014              THE STATE OF BIHAR & ORS         MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MS. DIVYA ROY
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4642        MADAN MOHANA ROY
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

11. SLP(C).../2014              UOI & ORS                        MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4881        RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

12. SLP(C).../2014              U.P STATE ROAD TRANSPORT         MR. PRADEEP MISRA
    XI   FRESH-O                CORPORATION
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6236        ARCHANA DEVI & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

13. SLP(C).../2014              BRANCH MANAGER TNSETC            MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6278        A. SUNDARAMOORTHY & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

14. SLP(C).../2014              PAPPATHI ANMAL & ORS             MR. N. RAJARAMAN
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6324-6325   THIRUMAN MOOPAN & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

15. SLP(C).../2014              NINGYYA @ NINGAPPA               MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                THE DIVISIONAL CONTROLLER,
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6327        NEKRTC
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

16. SLP(C).../2014              S.P.GOVINDAN                     MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6329-6330   STATE OF TAMILNADU & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

17. SLP(C).../2014              SUKHCHAIN ETC.                   MS. MRIDULA RAY
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6339-6340   STATE OF CHHATISGARH & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

18. SLP(C).../2014              CHANDAPPA & ORS.                 MR.ABDUL AZEEM
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          KALEBUDDE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6346        HANAMAVVA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

19. SLP(C).../2014              THE M.D. TNSTC LTD               MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6363-6364   MALLIKA RAMESH & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

20. SLP(C).../2014              STEPHEN ABRAHAM                  MR. A. RAGHUNATH
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6369        GOVT. OF KERALA & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

21. SLP(C).../2014              UOI & ORS                        MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6382-6383   D. PALANIAPPAN
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

22. SLP(C)No.7279/2014          APPUNNI & ORS.                   MS. LIZ MATHEW
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SATHYABHAMA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           KAILASH MISHRA                   MR. VIVEK NARAYAN
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
                                DHEERENDRA SINGH KUSHWAHA &
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8106     ANR.
                                WITH CRLMP. 8106/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           REETA TIWARI                     MR. VISHWA PAL SINGH
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8147-8148STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP)

25. SLP(C)No.10076/2014         KURIAN E. KALATHIL               MR. E.M.S. ANAM
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY
  1ST LISTING                   BOARD & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(C)No.10100/2014         R.RAJMOHAN & ANR.                DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   R.KAMALAN & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

27. SLP(C)No.10230/2014         K. PRAMEELA                      MR. VISHAL ARUN
    XIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   THE A.P.S.R.T.C & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.10439/2014         Y.RAVINDER REDDY                MR. VISHAL ARUN
    XIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   A.P.S.R.T.C.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.10234/2014         SHAIKH ZAKIRUDDIN                MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    XVII FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  1ST LISTING                   VIJAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.10260/2014         JANKIDEVI BALAJICOLLEGE OF       MR. NIRNIMESH DUBE
    IX   FRESH-O                CHEMISTRY&ANR                    MS. ANURADHA
.Vs.                          MUTATKAR
  1ST LISTING                   KANHAIYA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

30. SLP(C)No.20731/2013         UTKAL KESHARI PARIDA             MR. AMIT ANAND
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TIWARI
  3RD LISTING                   NABIN NANDA                      MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                IMPLEADMENT AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.21022/2013         UTKAL KESHARI PARIDA            MR. AMIT ANAND
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TIWARI
                                SRI AMAR PRASAD SATPATHY OF      MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
  2ND LISTING                   LEGI.ASSEMLY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                IMPLEADMENT AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.21035/2013         UTKAL KESHARI PARIDA            MR. AMIT ANAND
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TIWARI
                                RAMA CHANDRA HANSDAH,MEMBER      MR. A.VENAYAGAM
  2ND LISTING                   OF LEG.ASSEM                     BALAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.21202/2013         UTKAL KESHARI PARIDA            MR. AMIT ANAND
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TIWARI
  2ND LISTING                   PRASHANTA NANDA                  MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                IMPLEADMENT AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.22811/2013         CHITRAVEER SINGH                 MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  4TH LISTING                   NAGAR PANCHAYAT JEWAR            MR. S.K.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         BHATTACHARYA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.29125/2008         M/S SCIEMED OVERSEAS INC.       MR. DEVASHISH
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHARUKA
  7TH LISTING                   BOC INDIA LIMITED & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. GOPAL PRASAD
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(Crl.)No.6860/2011       MAHESH AMBALAL PATEL AND ORS    MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT AND ANR         MS. RUCHI KOHLI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.6882/2011       MAHESH AMBALAL PATEL AND ORS    MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT AND ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(Crl.)No.6885/2011       MAHESH AMBALAL PATEL AND ORS    MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT AND ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(Crl.)No.6962/2011       MAHESH AMBALAL PATEL AND ORS    MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT AND ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(Crl.)No.7349/2011       B.SAILESH SAXENA                M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          CO
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF A.P.& ANR               MR. D. MAHESH BABU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. P. PARMESWARAN
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(Crl.)No.7377-7379/2011   MANGAMMA & ANR                 MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NAVEEN R. NATH
  6TH LISTING                   S.MADHAVA REDDY & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(Crl.)No.7977/2011       KARAMJEET SINGH                 MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ANR           MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                                                        GUPTA
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

206. SLP(Crl.)No.8108/2011       SRI NARAIN UPADHYAYA            MR. NARESH KUMAR
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

207. SLP(Crl.)No.8145/2011       MANGAT RAM @ MANGAT GIRI        MR. T.N. SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. JATINDER KUMAR
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ANR.      BHATIA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

208. SLP(Crl.)No.8516-8520/2011   PARAG K SANGHAVI               MR. JATIN ZAVERI
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. INDU SHARMA
                                GLOBAL TRADE FINANCE LTD.&
  4TH LISTING                   ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

209. SLP(C)No.29482/2011         ESJAY INTERNATIONAL P.LTD.&     MS. VANDANA SEHGAL
    IX   A/N-H                  ANR                              MR. SHREEKANT N.
.Vs.                          TERDAL
  5TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

210. SLP(Crl.)No.1994/2012       K.K.RAMALINGAM                  MR. K.K. MANI
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
                                ERODE AZAGU MEENAKSHI CHIT       BALAJI & CO
 13TH LISTING                   FUNDS LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     NEW DELHI                                               ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR
     APRIL 21, 2014
Generated on :  Mon Apr 21 15:36:50 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Mon Apr 21 15:36:50 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Mon Apr 21 15:36:50 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Mon Apr 21 15:36:50 GMT 2014

SUPREME
line6.gif line6.gif